8620 Chevy Chase Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8620 Chevy Chase Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $242,500
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3661 / -80.1825
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Lakes Condo
  • Building: Boca Lakes Condo
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly remodeled and completely move in ready, finished to a high standard throughout. Bright, open layout with new tile floors, smooth walls and ceilings, fresh paint, new interior doors, and modern lighting. Stunning chef's kitchen professionally designed by JCK Custom Cabinets with white shaker soft close cabinetry, oversized island, high end appliances, deep sink with filtered water, and sleek glass backsplash. Spacious primary suite with a beautifully renovated bath, stone countertop, and expanded glass shower. Custom built out closet. Second bath fully updated. Impact windows and doors throughout. Newer AC, tankless water heater, and newer roof. Expanded sunroom and den with French doors add flexible, light filled living space. Two assigned front parking + guest spots. Easy to show! all association applications, rules and regs, association contact info
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 599
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BOCA LAKES
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA LAKES COND UNIT 136
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424717010001360
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$230,000.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025862
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6073 Balboa Circle 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$285,000.00 ($205.78 / sqft )

6073 Balboa Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169674
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$269,000.00 ($203.33 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001150
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21215 Lago Circle C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$229,900.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

21215 Lago Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fairways of Boca Lago Condominiums, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and scenic living. This well maintained 2 story condo features a spacious first floor unit with 1,216 sqft of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019300
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22088 Palms Way  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$284,900.00 ($297.39 / sqft )

22088 Palms Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful all ages condo in a prime central Boca Raton location, just 5 miles from the beach. This stunning second floor unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a desirable split bedroom floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020456
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21906 Lake Forest Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$282,000.00 ($305.53 / sqft )

21906 Lake Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom two bath condo in highly desirable area of Boca, Del Mar updated kitchen, quartz countertops, white cabinets new microwave new water heater laminate flooring. Unit is in excellent conditio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020648
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6579 Spring Bottom Way 136, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$235,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

6579 Spring Bottom Way 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 remodeled condo on the 1st floor very spacious, bright natural lighting, brand new dryer and microwave. Primary bedroom features 2 walk in closets. Second bedroom is extremely spacious,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023114
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($174.01 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

All age 2/2 condo located in Windsong Boca Del Mar. This property features an updated kitchen, in unit washer & dryer & a large screened in porch. Two huge walk in closets. One in the primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023996
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Balboa Circle 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$275,000.00 ($209.44 / sqft )

6145 Balboa Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a highly desirable area. The unit features neutral tile flooring, granite kitchen countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025141
  2. Provided by Mollica & Company Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$270,000.00 ($191.76 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2/2 ground floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort & convenience, featuring a bright, open layout that flows seamlessly into a large screened in patioideal for enjoying your morn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025719
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice