8204 Bitterbush Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8204 Bitterbush Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $155,900
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1682
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3101 / -80.2997
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Savanna Club Plat I
  • Provided by: ChoicePointe Realty, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LAND OWNED! Spectacular turn key home in desirable Savanna Club awaits you! 2 Bedroom 2 Bath home offers generous storage, a huge golf cart shed, and large welcoming carport area for relaxing and entertaining. Light, bright, and cheery this home offers ample sunlight and an open floor plan that is perfect for family gatherings. A large lanai has full windows with new shades for privacy and sun protection, small A/C unit on lanai. Washer Dryer is included along with new kitchen appliances. Home has sprinkler system. new floors and 3/4" subflooring, recent vapor Barrier inspection, and updated bathrooms that are guest worthy. A jewel of a home in quiet setting minutes from shopping and 3 clubhouses! Property comes partially furnished. Large lanai offers ample additional living space. Furnishings to remain with few exceptions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 338
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: SAVANNA CLUB-PLAT ONE- BLK 3 LOT3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342570100760009
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7650 Red Crossbill Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$184,900.00 ($63.06 / sqft )

7650 Red Crossbill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious home on treed, corner lot in one of Port St. Lucie's most active 55+ communities. Beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops, island seating and glass front cabinets. Enjoy sitting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023415
  2. Provided by Sunlit Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8009 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,900.00 ($53.51 / sqft )

8009 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious home with over 1800 sf of living, including an open 30 x 18 LR/DR area. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a flex room that could easily function as a 4th bedroom or office. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Red Tailed Hawk Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,900.00 ($83.83 / sqft )

3304 Red Tailed Hawk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE REDUCTION!! Rare & unique find here in the desirable Savanna Club! Quaint corner location with privacy amongst preserves. Your lanai will not disappoint these views! This 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122870
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2967 Fiddlewood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$149,000.00 ($66.22 / sqft )

2967 Fiddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Own the land here. Welcome yourself home into the desirable Savannah Club Community, a Resort style community. 3 clubhouses, fitness center, 3 heated pools, bocci, pickleball, tennis, horseshoes and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133452
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Fetterbush Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($78.90 / sqft )

3712 Fetterbush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Savanna Club corner lot gem offering relaxed 55+ living. Enjoy an oversized landscaped lot, inviting outdoor sitting areas, and a bright 3 bed, 2 bath layout. Newer A/C, water heater, and water system

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138458
  2. Provided by AlexusRealty.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8201 Cinnamon Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$176,500.00 ($91.74 / sqft )

8201 Cinnamon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this charming LAND OWNED 2/2 with a 2020 roof, large carport, large workshop, and 20 extra tie downs for peace of mind. Corner waterfront lot with an enclosed patio. Large master bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139785
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Alhambra Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$164,000.00 ($77.18 / sqft )

35 Alhambra Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Want elegance, durability, safety & affordability? This 2019 2bed/2bath home in a 55+comm. Is built to last. Concrete block construction is designed to withstand storms & metal roof, built over 5/8''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146597
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Granada Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,800.00 ($85.25 / sqft )

3 Granada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER* Welcome to 3 S Granada Lane, a stunning 2018 built home nestled in the sought after Spanish Lakes One community. This concrete block residence boasts durability an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147277
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8162 13th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,000.00 ($59.92 / sqft )

8162 13th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this meticulously maintained custom Coral Reef model set on a premier golf course lot with desirable eastern exposure, refreshing breezes, and sunrise views. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147314
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7933 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,900.00 ($67.32 / sqft )

7933 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE REDUCTION!! Lovely home on golf course. This 2 bedroom with a den, 2 bath, Islander model is move in ready. Spectacular granite kitchen with gorgeous granite island and plenty of cabinets an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149130
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice