6670 Villa Sonrisa Drive 224, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6670 Villa Sonrisa Drive 224
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1476
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3363 / -80.1499
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Villa Sonrisa Condo
  • Building: Villa Sonrisa Condo
  • Elementary School: Verde K 8
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious & Light Filled Corner Coach Home in Boca Pointe! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo offers an open and airy layout in the highly desirable, all ages, gated community of Boca Pointewhere country club membership is available but not required. This true corner unit is filled with natural light thanks to extra windows and boasts three private outdoor spaces: a main patio and two balconies with serene garden views. Enjoy peace of mind with recently added accordion hurricane shutters and a new A/C installed in 2023. New roof Installed. Step inside to find engineered wood look laminate flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and built in closets in the primary and second bedrooms. One bedroom features French doors, making it a perfect option for a guest room, home office, or flexible space. A cozy bonus room off the kitchen adds versatility as a breakfast nook or den. Additional features include a private garage, ample guest parking right outside, and the community pool just steps from your door. HOA covers cable Alarm system HOA covers the full exterior insurance including the roof. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and places of worship, this home combines comfort and convenience in a quiet, beautifully maintained setting. Don't miss your chance to own in one of Boca Raton's most welcoming and flexible communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 944
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA SONRISA FOUR COND UNIT 224
  • Parcel Number: 00424727430000224
  • Unit Number: 224
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($279.08 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014989
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6683 Montego Bay Boulevard C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,900.00 ($175.40 / sqft )

6683 Montego Bay Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in desirable Montego Bay at Boca Pointe, offered fully furnished and turnkeyjust bring your personal items and move right in. This well designed split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019809
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21691 Cypress Road 16c, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$440,900.00 ($309.19 / sqft )

21691 Cypress Road 16c Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story residence has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, offering a seamless blend of modern design and everyday comfort. Featuring elegant accent walls, beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020377
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$495,000.00 ($273.48 / sqft )

6463 La Costa Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1st floor residence offering over 1,800 sq ft in a desirable Boca Raton community. This 3BR/2.5BA layout features a functional split floor plan with excellent indoor outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022017
  2. Provided by Best Homes, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6675 Montego Bay Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$474,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

6675 Montego Bay Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Single Story 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with garage located in guard gated Boca Pointe!! Membership to the club is optional!! Beautifully renovated first floor unit in Montego Bay of Boca Po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022101
  2. Provided by Signature Grand Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Promenade Drive 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$450,000.00 ($246.58 / sqft )

7145 Promenade Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined and ideally positioned on the first floor, this stunning residence in Promenade at Boca Pointe offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a bright, open layout designed for effort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024660
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7590 Elmridge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

7590 Elmridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 3/2 condo in Southwinds at Boca Pointe. Huge wrap around screened in patio with long lake views. Over 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space. This light and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025523
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22791 Trelawny Terrace C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$425,000.00 ($195.85 / sqft )

22791 Trelawny Terrace C Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional lakefront residence located in the desirable Montego Bay section of Boca Pointe. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an enclosed lanai with serene water views, freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026377
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6614 Villa Sonrisa Drive 123, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$397,500.00 ($306.95 / sqft )

6614 Villa Sonrisa Drive 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with office/flex space in the desirable Villa Sonrisa community at Boca Pointe. This light filled end unit offers a detached 1 car garage plus private dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026672
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$388,500.00 ($271.49 / sqft )

6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally remodeled second floor corner condo; the enclosed balcony with impact windows and custom made blinds makes it a relaxing place to enjoy; the volumen ceilings with high ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice