4830 66th Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4830 66th Lane
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2199
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7136 / -80.4365
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Crystal Falls Of Vero
  • Elementary School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully appointed 3 bd/2 ba heated pool residence offering the perfect blend of quality construction + refined living. Thoughtfully updated w/'25 roof, '24 A/C, '22 water heater, & Generac generator. Designed for effortless indoor outdoor living, enjoy a private heated pool overlooking a tranquil lake, w/no neighbor on one sidecreating a rare sense of space + serenity. Impact windows + doors, or accordion shutters, provide full storm protection w/out compromise. Nestled w/in a welcoming gated community, this property combines comfort, privacy, + location into one exceptional offering.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Covered, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Concrete, Equipment Included, Fenced, Free Form, Gas Heat, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Generator, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Basketball Court, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Legal/Accounting, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 92
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: ORCHID ISLAND
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL FALLS OF VERO LOT 61 PBI 16-95
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 32390900010000000061
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RS-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2158 Falls Circle, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$599,000.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

2158 Falls Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Select images include virtual staging to illustrate potential design possibilities.**Waterfront views, a private courtyard, and a detached casita / cabana suite make this Grand Harbor home truly uniqu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375207
  2. Provided by KARA MONEY LLC
  3. Contact Kara Money
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6153 Overlook Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$649,819.00 ($209.35 / sqft )

6153 Overlook Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024074
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 53rd Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$634,900.00 ($237.35 / sqft )

6489 53rd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with 2 car garage offering 2,675 sq ft of solid concrete block construction on a beautifully landscaped .48 acre corner lot. Located in an exclusive gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019959
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Myakka Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$570,000.00 ($144.67 / sqft )

6612 Myakka Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom + den or office, 3 baths, 2 stories home with 3 Car garage. Corner lot with side view of the lake. Large back yard, perfect for a pool. This home was just completed in August of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021733
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4018 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$629,796.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

4018 Tower Pointe Way More Like This

Capistrano Grande floor plan. 2361 sq. ft. 3 beds, 3 baths, a den and a spacious 3 car garage. Includes PGT impact windows and sliders The gourmet kitchen features GE Profile appliances such as an upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022878
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6635 49th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$665,000.00 ($200.72 / sqft )

6635 49th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction at Vero Beach's Crystal Falls Community! Move in ready! 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a study, and a 3 car garage. Upgraded kitchen with LG SS appliances, induction stovetop, built in microwav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024090
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7330 36th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

7330 36th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms LOW HOA! Stunning home nestled in amongst ancient oaks. Meander through a Tunnel of moss draped Oaks to find this incredible 5BR home. This is one of the most serene homes I've ever seen.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545484
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Pomello Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$659,900.00 ($198.35 / sqft )

6555 Pomello Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own this stunning builder's model home, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot within the sought after gated community of Lost Tree Preserve. Showcasing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11003675
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$594,800.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 built corner unit | 3BD+Den / 3.5BA | Metal roof | Oversized 2+ garage | 60K+ Upgrades |Seller warranty included Every bedroom has its own bathroom. The primary suite and a guest room are on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033437
  2. Provided by Groza Real Estate Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1237 River Reach Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$549,000.00 ($227.42 / sqft )

1237 River Reach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant coastal retreat with NEW ROOF and 2 NEW AC units ready for you to move right in and enjoy nearby beaches, resort style clubhouse pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and community adjacen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11035400
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice