313 Durham Circle I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 313 Durham Circle I
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $99,500
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 703
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Durham I
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: DURHAM I CONDO UNIT 313 PER CDO BK/PG: 5795/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484202bj0170
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 193 Prescott J  J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$94,500.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

193 Prescott J J Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed, low maintenance living in this charming 2nd floor, corner unit, 2 bed/1.5 bath condo in this desirable 55+ community. Offered in original condition, this is the perfect opportunity to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019545
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Markham R, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$114,900.00 ($140.12 / sqft )

392 Markham R Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this condo located in the 55+ community of Century Village. This community offers a wide range of amenities for you to enjoy. The unit has been freshly painted and features new carpeting, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020465
  2. Provided by RealtyCity Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Oakridge J  125, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$119,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

125 Oakridge J 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent immediately and offered fully furnishedan excellent opportunity for Deerfield Beach investors, snowbirds, or seasonal buyers seeking a move in ready condo. This updated 1BR/1.5BA first floor corn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020776
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Newport M  209, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$115,000.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

209 Newport M 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit Ground Floor, 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath. Finish off this unit and make it your own. Great building, Right next to the pool, tennis and basketball courts. Century Village offers the finest in acti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022205
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Lyndhurst F  116, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$115,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

116 Lyndhurst F 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available original owner corner unit in sought after Century Village East! This desirable first floor residence offers peaceful lake views and endless potential to make it your own. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024398
  2. Provided by The Morrone Real Estate Group PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Cambridge D  3063, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$115,000.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

3063 Cambridge D 3063 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in desirable Century Village East with BEAUTIFUL WATER views. This well maintained unit features a newer A/C and water heater (2024), ensuring comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024424
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Oakridge J  131, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$105,900.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

131 Oakridge J 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS LOCATION! Just steps to the pool, this charming & bright, 1 bedrm, 1.5 bath condo on the 1st flr. offers comfort, style & convenience. The updated kit features quartz cntrs, tile backsplash,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025984
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Farnham I  203, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$95,000.00 ($135.71 / sqft )

203 Farnham I 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath FIRST FLOOR garden view condo. Located in active adult community in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Updated kitchen with granite counter tops, tile backsplash, stainless steel w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027474
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Newport G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,900.00 ($104.54 / sqft )

1019 Newport G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful tranquil setting on a winding lake overlooking the Century Village Nature Preserve. Very active 55+ community. Loads of athletic and social activities, including a fitness center and theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027625
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 194 Newport L  194, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$96,000.00

194 Newport L 194 Virtual Tour More Like This

PLEASE SEE ATTACHED SIGNED BY THE BOARD, OK TO RENT IMMEDIATELY. First floor condo located in the heart of Newport, just steps from the pool & tennis courts. Enjoy the convenience of a ground level en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503575
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice