2660 8th Avenue 308, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016877 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2660 8th Avenue 308
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 614
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1609 / -80.1359
  • County: Broward
  • City: Wilton Manors
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Grove At Wilton Manors Condo
  • Building: Grove At Wilton Manors Condo
  • Elementary School: Wilton Manors
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Profess
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Grove! A highly sought after gated community just a short stroll from the vibrant Wilton Drive! This beautifully updated unit offers an open concept kitchen and living space complete with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, a water filtration system, and a breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The newly renovated modern spa style bathroom features a step in shower with sleek glass doors. Both spacious bedrooms include blackout shades and custom designed closets. Impact windows and doors throughout for peace of mind. Enjoy the resort style community pool and clubhouse, an immaculate on site laundry room & convenient parking directly out front. All of this just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and endless entertainment options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting, Pool Bathroom
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Parking, Security, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GROVE AT WILTON MANORS CONDO UNIT 308 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 39565/119
  • Parcel Number: 494226bh0430
  • Unit Number: 308
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5174 6th Avenue 515, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

5174 6th Avenue 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 1 bath water and pest control included with the rent pay only first month and 1 1/2 month deposit to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013078
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Street 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,100.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1400 57th Street 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coral Ridge IslesBeautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA offering relaxed waterfront living. Enjoy tranquil canal views from your private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or evening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020247
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 16th Avenue A405, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$2,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

3040 16th Avenue A405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 1 bed, 1 bath residence offering 600 sqft of modern living in the desirable River Shores Condominiums community. This turnkey unit features a fully updated kitchen with new appli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025830
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 55th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1400 55th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location, This 2/2 waterfront condo has been freshly painted from top to bottom with new flooring installed it is conveniently Located between Boca and Hollywood, just a stones throw from 195

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026856
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 13th Avenue 61-3, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

4051 13th Avenue 61-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A wonderful condo in the Azul Kimberly Complex, peacefull , with a beautiful water view. Safe and quiet. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION WONT LAST

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008860
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5168 6th Avenue 410, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00

5168 6th Avenue 410 More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This unit is located on first floor facing the gardens and tennis courts. The apartment has been completely upgraded with tile floors, freshly painted,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10501891
  2. Provided by Dinh Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1400 57th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Coral Isles neighborhood. Enjoy serene canal views and the potential for manatee sightings from your private balcony. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 56th Street 217, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,900.00

1407 56th Street 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo in a well maintained, friendly community. Bright and comfortable living space designed for easy South Florida living. Residents enjoy a heated pool, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555165
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5162 6th Avenue 317, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00

5162 6th Avenue 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortably remodeled. CENTRAL AIR AND HEAT. Newer appliances. Second floor east/west breezes. Pool, Tennis, Racquetball, Gym, Community Laundry on premises. Large, covered patios. Convenient, rese

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556466
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Court 207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,150.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1400 57th Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy well maintained 2 bed 1 1/2 bath waterfront unit for annual rental in the desireable coral ridge isles neighborhood! This unit also has a great view of a secluded waterway with an amazing water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003922
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice