4324 9th Avenue 6-1c, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4324 9th Avenue 6-1c
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1290
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.284 / -80.1346
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Heritage Circle Condo
  • Building: Heritage Circle Condo
  • Elementary School: Park Ridge
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Lara Real Estate Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 1,239 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit located on the 1st floor in the heart of Deerfield Beach. This well maintained property features tile flooring throughout, a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, fully renovated bathrooms, and decorative ceiling fans. Freshly painted and equipped with a new A/C for year round comfort. The unit is vacant and ready for immediate occupancyperfect as a primary residence or an income producing investment. No waiting period to rent. Estimated market rent is approximately $1,900 per month. Conveniently located just minutes from I 95 and major roadways, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and all that the area has to offer. Do
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 554
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE CIRCLE CONDO UNIT 1C BLDG 6 PER AMCDO BK/PG: 6670/472
  • Parcel Number: 484214ad0870
  • Unit Number: 6-1c
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RM-25c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4364 9th Avenue 16-1d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$165,000.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

4364 9th Avenue 16-1d Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024151
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Blue Lake Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$165,000.00

3590 Blue Lake Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull!!! All redone. Corner unit. All ages

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534594
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Crystal Lake Drive 115, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$189,900.00 ($237.38 / sqft )

960 Crystal Lake Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159578
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Federal Highway 125c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$170,000.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

4500 Federal Highway 125c Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lighthouse point lifestyle in this bright, ground floor 2/2 condo! All ages welcome. This home features a spacious open layout with striking marble patterned tile in the kitchen, entry, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020204
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Sample Road 302, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$205,000.00 ($320.31 / sqft )

1150 Sample Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled! This gorgeous 1 bedroom is located in convenient East location! Less than half mile to US 1 and short distance to beaches! Beautiful tile throughout the spacious unit. Brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021798
  2. Provided by 643 Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4570 18th Avenue 606, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$214,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

4570 18th Avenue 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a bright, 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment on the 6th floor, featuring stunning views and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a spacious balcony with roll down shutters, vinyl and tile flooring, a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021805
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Sample Road 211, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$202,500.00 ($316.41 / sqft )

1450 Sample Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! East Sample close to Lighthouse Point and Deerfield Beach! Open kitchen that has been remodeled. Great finishes. Spacious with lots of closet space. Laundry facilities on site. Low HO

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021813
  2. Provided by 643 Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 203b, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$209,000.00 ($160.77 / sqft )

4491 Crystal Lake Drive 203b Virtual Tour More Like This

Best deal, this apartment features cedar wood beamed cathedral ceilings sky windows. Split bedroom plan A/C and hot water tank replaced within the past 3 years. Corporate ownership and leasing ok. Sel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10511646
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 42nd Court 104e, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$189,900.00

2131 42nd Court 104e Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of charm and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo, nestled in the exclusive 55+ community of Lighthouse Point. Enjoy a relaxing, active lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10516652
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 18th Avenue 301, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$195,999.00

4550 18th Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Deerfield Beach with stunning lake views. Located in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood, this spacious home features a bright open layout, and private balcony. Enjoy peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523287
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice