4037 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016611 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4037 Guildford C
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $238,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 589
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: FIRST SERVICE RESIDENTIAL
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GUILDFORD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND C PAR 4037
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424708110034037
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1046 Wolverton C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$235,000.00 ($229.49 / sqft )

1046 Wolverton C Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated 2/2 with gorgeouos lake view. This condo is one of the most sought after associations in cv. Rentable from day one. Move right in. Close to pool and walking distance to house of w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098581
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Wolverton C  3050, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$230,000.00

3050 Wolverton C 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Century Village Boca Raton, a premier 55+ gated community offering resort style living. This well maintained unit is located in the desirable Wolverton building and features a functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542156
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2047 Wolverton C  2047, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$229,900.00 ($224.51 / sqft )

2047 Wolverton C 2047 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable LAKE view in the most sought after building in Century Village! Wolverton! Unit is warm and cozy. Everything is top notch. Impact windows on the patio making it feel like an additional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551818
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4063 Exeter D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$219,900.00 ($218.16 / sqft )

4063 Exeter D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right in to this 2/1.5 recently renovated bright penthouse condo with magnificent lake views and prime location just steps away from the pool. Enjoy an expanded open concept designer kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098238
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3005 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$239,900.00 ($238.00 / sqft )

3005 Guildford A Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled condo in Century Village Boca Raton! This beautiful 55+ unit was fully updated with permits in 2022, including new impact windows and doors, lighting, baseboards and trims, plumbi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136323
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8577 Boca Glades Boulevard W D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$279,000.00 ($247.34 / sqft )

8577 Boca Glades Boulevard W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront condo | first floor | corner unit | highly desirable boca glades | 2024 roof | stunning lake views | top rated schools | bright open floor plan | split bedroom layout | expanded li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159626
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Yarmouth D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$245,000.00 ($283.57 / sqft )

1072 Yarmouth D Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed HURRICANE proof all around windows and doors! NEWLY Installed A.C ! STUNNING RENOVATED! FIRST FLOOR WATERVIEW! Sparkling! Beautifully WHITE RENOVATED kitchen with the wall down, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165487
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$249,000.00 ($237.14 / sqft )

7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy now in Boca West Country Club before the joining fee increases on 10/1. Move right in and enjoy one of the best views in the community. No rear neighbors! Light and bright condo with updated baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166333
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Bridgewood Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$250,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

1832 Bridgewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner residence in Boca West, the nation's number one private residential country club, offering incredible natural light and multiple exposures. This unit features floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006610
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice