1072 Yarmouth D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1072 Yarmouth D
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3913 / -80.1838
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Yarmouth At Century Village Co
  • Building: Yarmouth At Century Village Condo
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly installed HURRICANE proof all around windows and doors! NEWLY Installed A.C ! STUNNING RENOVATED! FIRST FLOOR WATERVIEW! Sparkling! Beautifully WHITE RENOVATED kitchen with the wall down, creating a GREAT room. Recently purchased furniture! MODERN WHITE kitchen walls and cabinets with black handles. Newly installed stainless steel appliances! This 1 bedroom 1.5 bath has a very spacious feeling. Full bathroom renovated with new vanity and modern toilet and half bathroom has renovated tiles, vanity and toilet. Recessed lighting in kitchen, living room and bedroom., enhance the modern look of the condo. Desirable Yarmouth D, building, close to sidewalk path, parking and close to clubhouse and houses of worship! Seller will pay HOA through Dec 31,2026. Yarmouth's pool is surrounded by the palm trees and the lake. Century Village Boca is located in upscale Boca. The village has biking paths, internal buses and connections with external busing. There are free or discounted programs, galore! Come enjoy the fun of this 55 plus community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 323
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: YARMOUTH AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND UNIT 1072
  • Parcel Number: 00424708190041072
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1046 Wolverton C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$235,000.00 ($229.49 / sqft )

1046 Wolverton C Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated 2/2 with gorgeouos lake view. This condo is one of the most sought after associations in cv. Rentable from day one. Move right in. Close to pool and walking distance to house of w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098581
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Wolverton C  3050, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$230,000.00

3050 Wolverton C 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Century Village Boca Raton, a premier 55+ gated community offering resort style living. This well maintained unit is located in the desirable Wolverton building and features a functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542156
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2047 Wolverton C  2047, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$229,900.00 ($224.51 / sqft )

2047 Wolverton C 2047 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable LAKE view in the most sought after building in Century Village! Wolverton! Unit is warm and cozy. Everything is top notch. Impact windows on the patio making it feel like an additional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551818
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3005 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$239,900.00 ($238.00 / sqft )

3005 Guildford A Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled condo in Century Village Boca Raton! This beautiful 55+ unit was fully updated with permits in 2022, including new impact windows and doors, lighting, baseboards and trims, plumbi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136323
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8577 Boca Glades Boulevard W D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$279,000.00 ($247.34 / sqft )

8577 Boca Glades Boulevard W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront condo | first floor | corner unit | highly desirable boca glades | 2024 roof | stunning lake views | top rated schools | bright open floor plan | split bedroom layout | expanded li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159626
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$249,000.00 ($237.14 / sqft )

7754 Lakeside Boulevard 476 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy now in Boca West Country Club before the joining fee increases on 10/1. Move right in and enjoy one of the best views in the community. No rear neighbors! Light and bright condo with updated baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166333
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Bridgewood Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$250,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

1832 Bridgewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner residence in Boca West, the nation's number one private residential country club, offering incredible natural light and multiple exposures. This unit features floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006610
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$238,900.00 ($180.30 / sqft )

4037 Guildford C Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS PENTHOUSE CORNER FEATURING AN OVERSIZED 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH SERENE LAKE VIEWS. LOCATED IN A VIBRANT 55+ COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016611
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8541 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$288,000.00 ($255.32 / sqft )

8541 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene fountain lakefront views from this charming and well maintained condo in desirable Boca Raton. This light filled unit features an open concept living and dining area, creating a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017946
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice