807 1st Street 6w, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016525 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 807 1st Street 6w
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $636
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4638 / -80.0648
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Parkview Manor Condo
  • Building: Parkview Manor Condo
  • Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts K 8
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the best of Downtown Delray from this rarely available top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in a boutique 16 unit community just one block north of Atlantic Avenue, minutes to the intracoastal and the beach. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, this home features custom built in cabinetry, impact windows and doors, a new in unit washer and dryer, and a spacious screened patio. The kitchen offers abundant storage, sleek quartz countertops, and a striking backsplash that create a clean, modern finish. Porcelain flooring and LED lighting extend throughout the residence, enhancing its bright and cohesive design. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with custom vanities and glass enclosed showers. Exceptional location across from the dining and boutiques of Atlantic Crossing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 842
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARK VIEW MANOR CONDOMINIUM UNIT W-6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434616400000140
  • Unit Number: 6w
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1910 Ocean Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$625,000.00 ($531.92 / sqft )

1910 Ocean Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Model perfect custom design 2 bdrm 2 bath across the street from the Beach with tranquil intercoastal views from your patio. Light bright open floor plan. Beautiful white kitchen with granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 6th Avenue 304, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$575,000.00 ($603.36 / sqft )

335 6th Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury loft living in one of Delray's most sought after residences. Located steps from Atlantic Ave and Delray's beautiful beaches. End unit, Floor to ceiling impact glass, modern industrial exposed c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025811
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Boulevard 105, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$645,000.00 ($627.43 / sqft )

100 Ocean Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your coastal living experience with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo where you can immerse yourself in the epitome of beachside luxury that is just steps away from the pristine sands

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027475
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 86 Macfarlane Drive 3h, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$645,000.00

86 Macfarlane Drive 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

A completely renovated and meticulously maintained condo! Attention to every detail with beautiful finishes! Glass showers, granite, counters, and vanities, all new ceiling, lighting, and beautiful do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545973
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Venetian Drive 3, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$575,000.00 ($845.59 / sqft )

100 Venetian Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to East Delray living at its finest with this charming beachside condo. Located just blocks to the beach, exceptional restaurants, high end hotels, coffee shops, boutiques, galleries, enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056826
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$695,000.00 ($468.96 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous direct Intracoastal residence has been completely renovated with incredible designer finishes... The kitchen includes sleek cabinetry, custom backsplash, Bosch appliances & frosted glas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092986
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 805, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$649,000.00 ($394.53 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found! Panoramic Ocean and Intracoastal Views from every room in this renovated 8th floor jewel! Watch the yachts go by from your private balcony stroll to the beach. Elegant eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114469
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Venetian Drive 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$680,900.00 ($581.97 / sqft )

315 Venetian Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction $680900 owner says sell! Looking for the perfect renovated downtown delray beach apartment with new a/c. This spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath unfurnished condo located in east delray this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120757
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 4100, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$699,000.00 ($850.37 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 4100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction gorgeous southeast ocean views from this 2 bedroom condominium walk in to this lovely apartment just bring your tooth brush & luggage. Located in prestigious town of gulfstre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140150
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$599,000.00 ($404.18 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Intracoastal oasis has stunning 2nd floor water views, with the feel of a waterfront home and all the convenience of condo living. The light & bright kitchen features a waterfront eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146271
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice