2200 Ocean Boulevard 606, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11092986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $469
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1482
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4334 / -80.0639
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Coastal House
  • Building: Coastal House
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1375
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COASTAL HOUSE CONDOMINIUM APT 606
  • Parcel Number: 12434628250006060
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 606
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 555 6th Avenue 3d, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$799,000.00 ($552.94 / sqft )

555 6th Avenue 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Ocean and ICW views from this 2/2, renovated 3rd floor unit. The remodeled kitchen features custom cabinetry and granite counters and backsplash. Spacious living and dining areas. Ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020914
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Boulevard 105, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$645,000.00 ($627.43 / sqft )

100 Ocean Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your coastal living experience with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo where you can immerse yourself in the epitome of beachside luxury that is just steps away from the pristine sands

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027475
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 86 Macfarlane Drive 3h, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$645,000.00

86 Macfarlane Drive 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

A completely renovated and meticulously maintained condo! Attention to every detail with beautiful finishes! Glass showers, granite, counters, and vanities, all new ceiling, lighting, and beautiful do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545973
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 401, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$799,000.00 ($539.14 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal House, 401 is a beautifully updated & rarely available Intracoastal corner residence w/ breathtaking waterfront views from each room & 2 balconies. Light & neutral, this open & airy corner uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075772
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 805, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$649,000.00 ($394.53 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found! Panoramic Ocean and Intracoastal Views from every room in this renovated 8th floor jewel! Watch the yachts go by from your private balcony stroll to the beach. Elegant eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114469
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Venetian Drive 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$680,900.00 ($581.97 / sqft )

315 Venetian Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction $680900 owner says sell! Looking for the perfect renovated downtown delray beach apartment with new a/c. This spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath unfurnished condo located in east delray this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120757
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Andrews Avenue 3-a, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$780,000.00 ($510.14 / sqft )

200 Andrews Avenue 3-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to your dream beach home! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence perfectly blends the convenience of urban living with the relaxed coastal lifestyle you've

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128596
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 4100, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$699,000.00 ($850.37 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 4100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction gorgeous southeast ocean views from this 2 bedroom condominium walk in to this lovely apartment just bring your tooth brush & luggage. Located in prestigious town of gulfstre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140150
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Ocean Boulevard W-20, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$650,000.00 ($950.29 / sqft )

150 Ocean Boulevard W-20 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE Oceanfront, turn key, fully furnished, 1 bedroom end unit OCEAN VIEW beach paradise East Wind Beach Club. Location Location 1.5 blocks to famed all American city Downtown Delray Beach Atlantic Av

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153271
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Managment Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3883 Gulfstream Road 1n, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$695,000.00 ($1,158.33 / sqft )

3883 Gulfstream Road 1n Virtual Tour More Like This

information is deemed to be correct but Buyer(s) to verify. Turnkey being sold furnished. 1st floor 1 bed, 1 bath pied a terre in prime Gulf Stream location and in sought after building of only 7 uni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164004
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice