101 20th Avenue 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 20th Avenue 201
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $598,788
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3137 / -80.078
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: 1 Ocean Boulevard Condo
  • Building: 1 Ocean Boulevard Condo
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy coastal living at 1 Ocean Boulevard, just one block from the award winning Deerfield Beach and fishing pier. This resort style gated building offers exceptional amenities including a pool, fitness center, BBQ area, and on site management. The unit features high ceilings, floor to ceiling impact doors, and an oversized balcony perfect for enjoying ocean breezes. The spacious primary suite boasts floor to ceiling doors and two large California walk in closets. Includes 1 deeded parking space plus ample guest parking. Pet friendly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1189
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: 1 Ocean Blvd Condos
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 1 OCEAN BOULEVARD CONDO UNIT 201 BLDG A PER CDO CIN #104760124
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484305aq0010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 180 20th Avenue 303, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

180 20th Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in immaculate condition. Enjoy a private balcony with beautiful ocean and beach views. Conveniently located just half a block from the beach and only a quar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496601
  2. Provided by LISTED SIMPLY
  3. Contact Sinan Zakaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 1508, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$700,000.00 ($1,014.49 / sqft )

333 21st Avenue 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

COME TO PARADISE! Gorgeous one bedroom, 1.5 bath oceanfront condo with panoramic Atlantic views from every room. High end finishes include granite countertops, porcelain tile floors, and top of the li

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020787
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 318, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$575,000.00 ($552.89 / sqft )

333 21st Avenue 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH PARADISE AWAITS YOU! No check out time here. Vacation everyday! Direct Oceanfront condo 2 bedroom 2 bath split Floorplan with Washer/Dryer. Floor to ceiling Hurricane Impact windows. Separate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023112
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 20th Avenue 105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$635,000.00 ($482.89 / sqft )

800 20th Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED / BRAND NEW! Rarely available first floor unit featuring a private patio and partial ocean view. This beautifully updated residence showcases high end finishes, elegant marble accents, and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024476
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Ocean Drive 520, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$639,000.00

191 Ocean Drive 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Island of Deerfield Beach is a modern yet quaint luxury beach town providing both a pristine beach and a lively center of dining and shops. The favorite 1OCEAN BLVD CONDO is the choice for a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10473575
  2. Provided by Palace Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$699,000.00

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is three bedroom and two and a half bath end unit on the 7th floor in Hillsboro Cove. This condo boasts the best views in the complex. Beautiful views of the lagoon and intracoastal. Marble and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10492618
  2. Provided by Invictus Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 208, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$589,000.00 ($346.47 / sqft )

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Serene waterfront condo located in the heart of deerfield beach! Spacious interior boasts gorgeous 32x32" porcelain flooring throughout living areas &hardwood in the bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540911
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Hillsboro Boulevard 628, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

1427 Hillsboro Boulevard 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a completely remodeled residence with 150K+ in upgrades, offering a rare combination of new everything; serene water views and effortless turn key living in the coveted community of Hillsbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543461
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20th Avenue 506, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$589,999.00

330 20th Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most desirable top floor oceanfront & courtyard residence boasts light & bright decor w/countless updates. Centrally located open kitchen features marble counters, all white cabinetry, white kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543711
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 1108, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$575,000.00

333 21st Avenue 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to beautiful. It's a 1 bedroom, that can show larger due to a movable wall. 1.5 bath Direct Oceanfront condo with the BEST BEACH views from every room. Awesome view of both the breakers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544445
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice