6550 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016413 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6550 Park Trace Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $690,490
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2702
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1231 / -80.224
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: The Preserve At Park Trace Pud
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning new 4/2.5/2 Delaney plan offers stylish single level living with impact glass windows, soft close white shaker cabinetry, quartz kitchen countertops with waterfall edge, and wood plank porcelain tile throughout the new home. Enjoy a frameless glass shower, spacious great room, and covered lanaiperfect for entertaining family and friends! BRAND NEW HOME! CALL FOR A TOUR AND MOVE IN SPECIALS. Restrictions may apply* Pictures, photographs, features, colors & sizes are approximate for illustrations purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. These are not of the actual home but are similar to the home being built.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 THE PRESERVE AT PARK TRACE PUD (PB 20/8)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343841002000000600
  • Zoning Code: Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6980 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$665,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

6980 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf community of Mariner Sands Country Club, this 3 bedroom, 4 bath home offers spectacular water & golf course views in a serene park like setting. The expansive outdoor liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3589 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025588
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6483 Wild Olive Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$699,000.00 ($237.27 / sqft )

6483 Wild Olive Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the desirable Summerfield Community in Stuart. Thoughtfully remodeled, the former loft area now functions as an additional bedroom with fren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023459
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$730,000.00 ($203.23 / sqft )

5741 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf course community of Mariner Sands, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers effortless indoor outdoor living with beautiful golf course views. An open kitchen flows into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014033
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Lost Pine Drive 29, Stuart, FL 34997
$789,995.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

6790 Lost Pine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed Rhodes II home with stunning lake viewsoffers a thoughtfully designed layout with upgraded finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases designer white cabinetry, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155970
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6931 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$795,990.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

6931 Park Trace Drive More Like This

Introducing your dream home: a stunning new constructed home perfectly positioned with a serene backdrop of a nature preserve. This exceptional five bedroom, four full bath residence is built with the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019489
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Summit Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
$800,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

1428 Summit Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakefront living in Legacy Cove. This impressive two story home delivers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a loft, and over 3,500 square feet of living space. The kitchen anchors the main floor beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025328
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice