15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016032 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 208
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1323
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4515 / -80.1591
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Murano At Delray Beach Condo
  • Building: Murano At Delray Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE JULY 1ST. 3 Bed Rental With Garage This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floorplan and spacious living area. Gorgeous golf course and lake views from this west facing unit. There is a one car garage included for the tenants convenience. Situated in a pristine gated all age community with resort style amenities including a large pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis court, playground, walking path around the lake and more. Located 2.5 miles to the Delray Market place with restaurants & shopping, 15 minutes from famed Atlantic Avenue and 6.5 miles from the Delray public beach. Centrally located to all things Palm Beach County has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MURANO AT DELRAY BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9-208
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424621330092080
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14375 Strathmore Lane 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,800.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

14375 Strathmore Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135910
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 602, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,750.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011338
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7185 Huntington Lane 301, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

7185 Huntington Lane 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017383
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,700.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage located in the gated community of Murano. Ideally situated on Atlantic Avenue between Jog Road and the Turnpike, this residence offers both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021454
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of comfort and sophistication in this fully renovated 2nd floor corner unit condo ideally situated in the highly desirable, 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. Step inside and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022125
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 808, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of comfort and sophistication in this fully renovated penthouse corner unit condo ideally situated in the highly desirable, 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. Step inside and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022158
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY 1st & security deposit... Bright and sunny corner unit! Luxury 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Murano of Delray Beach, an all ages community with fantastic amenities including a resort style pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022598
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6936 Huntington Lane 302, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$3,000.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

6936 Huntington Lane 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY annual rental. Also available seasonally at $4,500/month and off season at $2,500/month. Welcome to your dream 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a vibrant 55+ lifestyle community! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023526
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15055 Michelangelo Boulevard 205, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,250.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

15055 Michelangelo Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LISTING! INCLUDES SINGLE CAR GARAGE! Luxury 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo at Murano of Delray Beach where you enjoy the resort style pool, lighted tennis courts, 24/7 gated security, fitness center,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026393
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14895 Builtmore Way 109, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,350.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

14895 Builtmore Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1st floor contemp 2bed/2bath, kitchen has quartz countertops, porcelain tile floor throughout, s/s appliances. Move right in to this 55+ community. Private screened in porch. La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093745
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice