3280 Spanish Moss Terrace 209, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3280 Spanish Moss Terrace 209
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1668 / -80.2334
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Garden Lakes Of Inverrary
  • Building: Garden Lakes Of Inverrary
  • Elementary School: Village
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURN KEY INVESTOR PROPERTY. Listed at a Cap Rate of 8.66% on Day#1 post closing. Great long term tenants on 5th year lease, punctual, 3 adults. Track record can be provided. Renovated 3 Bedroom Unit Overlooking the Pool! Spacious 1,400 sq. ft. condo a must see to truly appreciate the quality and detail of the upgrades. Features include beautifully renovated bathrooms tiled floor to ceiling, a modern kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Two bedrooms offer serene water views, while the breezy balcony provides a relaxing spot to enjoy the fresh air Conveniently located near the Turnpike, best priced 3 bedroom in the Inverrary area!Buyers who work w/ Rocket Mortgage qualify for 1% off their interest rate for the first year or a lender credit $6k
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 864
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Campbell Property Management
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN LAKES OF INVERRARY PHASE I CONDO UNIT 209 BLDG I PER CDO BK/PG: 4987/371
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494123ba0230
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Zoning Code: RM-18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$185,000.00 ($179.26 / sqft )

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022202
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Inverrary Drive 311, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$150,000.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

4160 Inverrary Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A 2/2 CORNER UNIT VERY WELL MAINTAINED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027823
  2. Provided by Westview Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$178,999.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beautiful new 2/2 condo in tamarac. Hurricane windows and sliding doors. Tiled throughout, newer appliances, kitchen, a/c, water heater, paid assesment (elevator) too much to mention.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10458548
  2. Provided by Aslan Real Estate Solutions
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3101 47th Terrace 231, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$144,900.00

3101 47th Terrace 231 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10517174
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309, Tamarac, FL 33319
$144,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

BANK FORECLOSURE, ORIGINAL, LARGE CONDO LOTS OF SQUARE FOOTAGE, QUIET, MAKE IT YOUR ON STYLE AFTER UPGRADES.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000695
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 4164 Inverrary Drive 601, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$145,000.00 ($129.46 / sqft )

4164 Inverrary Drive 601 More Like This

Investor gem, Rented at $2250 a month until September 2026. Long term tenant that want to stay! UPGRADED corner unit with lake views, open concept layout, in unit washer/dryer, and flex space area, id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027797
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Sabal Palm Boulevard E 124, Tamarac, FL 33319
$155,000.00 ($164.89 / sqft )

4980 Sabal Palm Boulevard E 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo 940 Sq Ft in Sabal Palm Village This first floor, 940 sq ft condo is beautifully updated and immaculately maintained. The light filled interior features la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019092
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33319
$160,000.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Home sweet home! Great location with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and just 25 minutes from the beach! This all ages community offers plenty of space along with extra storage. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020194
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Inverrary Drive 1a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$140,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

3740 Inverrary Drive 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1 1& 1/2 bath, nice location, upgraded unit, investor's opportunity unit is rented , awesome amenities, great location close to major intersections, 20 minutes from the ocean and renamed malls,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021117
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4116, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$185,000.00 ($179.26 / sqft )

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice, Condo centrally located, washer and dryer connections. walking closets split bedroom floor plan. On records 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms apartment with an extra bedroom being used as a third small bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022215
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice