3040 Holiday Springs Boulevard 212, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3040 Holiday Springs Boulevard 212
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 958
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2604 / -80.2335
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Holiday Springs Village 3 Cond
  • Building: Holiday Springs Village 3 Condo
  • Elementary School: Margate
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained END unit 2/2. Spacious enclosed patio perfect for sunbathing, reading or relaxation. Monthly fees cover water, sewer, trash, structural maintenance, and professional grounds upkeep. Beyond the maintenance, enjoy a vibrant social life with scheduled monthly resident activities and full access to community amenities. Whether you prefer a quiet afternoon or a social gathering, this community offers the best of both worlds. Newer roof with no assessment. Comes with storm shutters. * Seller is motivated.* Application for HOA attached. Please call association with any further questions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Handball, Hot Water, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 905
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Holiday Springs Village Condo Assn.
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY SPRINGS VILLAGE 3 CONDO UNIT 212 BLDG 19 PER CDO BK/PG: 6113/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484123ac0600
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 306c, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$110,000.00

6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 306c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552412
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Royal Palm Boulevard 304b, Margate, FL 33063
$105,000.00 ($132.91 / sqft )

6600 Royal Palm Boulevard 304b Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly priced bright and beautiful condo in the heart of Margate!! 55+ community that is well maintained and offers plenty of amenities. Bocce, pickleball, tennis, clubhouse and pool. Laundry room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019654
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7805 Atlantic Boulevard 202, Margate, FL 33063
$108,900.00 ($110.00 / sqft )

7805 Atlantic Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom, two bath in desirable oriole gardens two. Beautiful kitchen, granite contertop, high hat lighting, new flooring. Unit freshly painted. Complex has two pools, beautiful clubhouse, with lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019975
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Royal Palm Boulevard 103b, Margate, FL 33063
$110,000.00 ($139.24 / sqft )

6600 Royal Palm Boulevard 103b Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this well maintained first floor unit in the heart of Margate!!! 55+ community that offers plenty of amenities. Bocce, pickleball, billiard room, clubhouse, and pool!! Laundry room o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020145
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Royal Palm Boulevard 112d, Margate, FL 33063
$99,000.00 ($102.06 / sqft )

6700 Royal Palm Boulevard 112d Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit on the first floor, is conveniently located close to the pool, the clubhoupse, shuffleboard and the picnic area. Your parking space is right outside your front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022577
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3130 Holiday Springs Boulevard 103, Margate, FL 33063
$99,900.00 ($138.56 / sqft )

3130 Holiday Springs Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condo in the desirable Holiday Springs community. This charming unit features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light and newer flooring throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024943
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Holiday Springs Boulevard 9-210, Margate, FL 33063
$99,990.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

3140 Holiday Springs Boulevard 9-210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated Hurry and place your offer on this beautiful 2nd floor 1 bedroom condo with a convertible room and 1.5 baths, located in the Holiday Springs community. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025301
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 77th Avenue 208, Margate, FL 33063
$109,900.00

600 77th Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful, well keep two bedroom, two bath, highly desirable corner unit in oriole gardens section two. Updated kitchen, gorgeous diamond shape tile in living room and dining area. Balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10424778
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Atlantic Boulevard 106, Margate, FL 33063
$110,000.00

7605 Atlantic Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oriole gardens phase ONE WHEELCHAIR ACCESSABLE 55 plus community NEWLY REFRESHED All white kitchen 2/2 ground floor newer a/c neutral ceramic tile throughout the entire unit. screened patio wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10433282
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7877 Golf Circle Drive 211, Margate, FL 33063
$94,000.00