5800 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015526 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5800 Longspur Lane
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 3811
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1348 / -80.2816
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Highlands Reserve
  • Elementary School: Citrus Grove (Martin)
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated two story home in Highlands Reserve, one of Palm City's most desirable gated communities. This home features 4 bedrooms PLUS a den, 2.5 bathrooms, and an upstairs loft, offering flexible space for work, guests, and everyday living. Recent upgrades include new impact windows and doors throughout, a new AC, and thoughtful renovations that make the home feel fresh and move in ready. Enjoy a fenced backyard with an in ground pool, covered patio, paver patio, and paver driveway. Highlands Reserve offers a clubhouse, community pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and a convenient Palm City location near top rated schools, shopping, dining, I 95, and the Turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Free Form, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: LOT 144 HIGHLANDS RESERVE PUD (PB 16 PG 18)
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 453841001000014400
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2534 Manor Hill Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$915,000.00 ($234.86 / sqft )

2534 Manor Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Monarch, this beautifully updated home offers sweeping golf course views on a prestigious Arnold Palmer designed course. Inside, you'll find a brand new kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025378
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Lighthouse Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$759,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

1138 Lighthouse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Pointe, where comfort, space and style come together in this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home. Designed with an inviting and functional layout, this home features two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025504
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6460 Thistle Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

6460 Thistle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely unique custom estate, set on over a half acre of lush, manicured landscaping. This expansive, single level home features top quality cabinetry and exquisite finishes throughout. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11100266
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Gleneagle Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$795,000.00 ($200.45 / sqft )

4194 Gleneagle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Bring your golf clubs, boat and your mother in law. This 4 Bedroom home checks all the boxes and is move in ready. Soaring ceilings, open concept living, chef's kitchen w/ Gas cooktop, fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166141
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10548 Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$885,000.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

10548 Lands End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite, move in ready, custom built courtyard home, perfectly situated on a sprawling acre lot in a prime cul de sac within the prestigious, guard gated Cobblestone Country Club. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice