8940 Hollybrook Boulevard 208, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015508 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8940 Hollybrook Boulevard 208
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,725
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Charles W. Flanagan
  • Middle School: Pines
  • School Elementary: Palm Cove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLLYBROOK GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB CONDO UNIT 53-208 PER CDO BK/PG: 5434/30
  • Parcel Number: 514117aa4480
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2041 Renaissance Blvd  207, Miramar, FL 33025
$1,900.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2041 Renaissance Blvd 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153300
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 117th Avenue 8304, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,900.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

131 117th Avenue 8304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location, spacious unit located on the top floor overlooking the beautiful serene lake view from the balcony. This is a gated community enhanced with lots of amenities to make this home very e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023359
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Hollybrook Drive 202, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

400 Hollybrook Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hollybrook Golf & Tennis Club in Pembroke Pines! 55+ community. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a comfortable layout with laminate flooring in the living and dining areas and car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024234
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8720 Sherman Circle 205, Miramar, FL 33025
$1,800.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

8720 Sherman Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in a prime central location, featuring fresh paint throughout, brand new vinyl flooring, and modern finishes that create a clean, contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024580
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Miramar
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Hollybrook Drive 106, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

371 Hollybrook Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updates! Beautiful! 1br + currently bonus room used as a bedroom and 2ba (both new showers). Impact windows and door! Open kitchen featuring quartz countertop, backsplash and eat in snack counter with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024793
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Sherman Circle N 406, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,050.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

8750 Sherman Circle N 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeshore at university 2 bedrooms 2 baths 4th floor unit elevator in building 24 hour guard gated community in the heart of miramar screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025543
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Preserve Way 108, Miramar, FL 33025
$1,895.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2440 Preserve Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern 1 bed/1 bath condo available for rent in the coveted Residences at Miramar Condo Association. This condo is conveniently located on the 1st floor. This property features luxury vi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026794
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Hollybrook Lake Drive 9-303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,700.00

9800 Hollybrook Lake Drive 9-303 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 + Golf Community. 3rd floor t unit freshly painted. Waterer, basic cable TV included close to mall, restaurants, hospital, shopping, and easy access to highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556130
  2. Provided by Buy-Rite Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9523 Hollybrook Lake Drive 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9523 Hollybrook Lake Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ available for lease with option to buy owner financing, will consider located in the dedesiurbule PHASE II steps from pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006028
  2. Provided by Waterway and Fairways Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9420 Hollybrook Lake Drive 305, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$1,650.00

9420 Hollybrook Lake Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 + age community. Annual rental. Also available for seasonal rental. Bright 3rd floor. 2br/1. 5ba. Ceramic floors throughout. Tastefully furnished. Rent includes water, basic cable, & internet. Rela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516137
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice