1810 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015137 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1837
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6156 / -80.1431
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Seminole Palms
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Seminole Lakes, Greenacres. Offering comfortable living space, this home features a spacious layout with an inviting living and dining area and two generously sized bedrooms upstairs, each with its own private bathroom. A convenient half bath is located on the main floor for guests. Enjoy a 1 car garage plus a driveway for two additional vehicles. Located just steps from the community pool, perfect for relaxing without the upkeep. Centrally located near shopping, dining, and with easy access to the Florida Turnpike for commuting, this home offers both comfort and convenience. https://apply.link/qTCJ9uI
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Permit Required
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE PALMS 2 LT 52
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 18424427300000520
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4648 Suburban Pines Drive 4648, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

4648 Suburban Pines Drive 4648 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026742
  2. Provided by Health & Wealth Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

303 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just updated! No carpet, new kitchen. Make this lovely townhouse your new home in a quiet neighborhood. A spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms which are nicely remodeled. Fabulous clean property to mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150009
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009924
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1524 15th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,400.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1524 15th Lane More Like This

Come enjoy beautiful sherwood lakes and all it has to offer!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017700
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Riverside Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,100.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

704 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sparkling and move in ready, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhouse in Greenacres offers comfortable living in a prime location near 10th Avenue, close to shopping and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022455
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2404 Seaside Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,100.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2404 Seaside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the heart of Greenacres. Ideally located just off 10th Avenue, you are minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023429
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Timberlane Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,650.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

203 Timberlane Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath courtyard villa in a centrally located Greenacres community. This move in ready home has been well cared for and offers a bright, clean interior with thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025118
  2. Provided by Bergman Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 Inlet Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3604 Inlet Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nice Townhouse 2 bedrooms / 2.5 bathrooms with fence patio, porcelain floors in the main living area and laminated floors in the bedrooms. A minimum Credit Score of 650 is required for at least o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025739
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Holly Lake Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4734 Holly Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms townhouse. Tile throughout. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Entertainment room. Full bathroom downstairs. Fenced courtyar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026788
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Bangalow Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,710.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6145 Bangalow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Groves! This townhouse features 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and 1 car garage. The master bedroom features a massive walk in closet and with his and hers design. Stainless steal appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092580
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice