631 Cypress Lake Boulevard P17, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015127 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 631 Cypress Lake Boulevard P17
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,145
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 807
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2892 / -80.1325
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Waters Edge At Deerfield Condo
  • Building: Waters Edge At Deerfield Condo
  • Elementary School: Park Ridge
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: A.G.M. Realty Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REMODELED 2 / 2 Apartment in GATED Community Close to Major Highways. This bright and spacious unit features vaulted ceilings, a beautiful NEW kitchen, plenty of natural light, NEW flooring throughout, and ample closet space. The unit also offers a spacious primary bedroom and a washer/dryer inside for your convenience. Enjoy your morning coffee or tea on your private screened in patio. Take advantage of the community clubhouse, gym, tennis courts and pool! Rent includes water, sewer, trash, basic cable, and internet. MOVE IN PROMOTION: Only first month rent & half of the security deposit for qualified prospects! Additional Details: Gated community, 1 dog or cat under 25lbs allowed (non aggressive breeds only), 2 parking spaces, minimum650 credit score required
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • School Elementary: Park Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Net Meter
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Storage
  • Legal Description: WATER'S EDGE AT DEERFIELD CONDO UNIT P BLDG 17 PER CDO BK/PG: 39695/733
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484211af2360
  • Unit Number: P17
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4354 9th Avenue 12-3d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4354 9th Avenue 12-3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo with a screened in Balcony in Heritage Circle. Call now to view this or similar properties today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019650
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Crystal Lake Drive 302, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,990.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

941 Crystal Lake Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Crystal Lake community of Deerfield Beach. This spacious third floor unit features tile flooring throughout, an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020263
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Cypress Lake Boulevard D21, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,475.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

671 Cypress Lake Boulevard D21 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM / 2 BATH Apartment in GATED Community Close to Major Highways. This bright and spacious unit features vaulted ceilings, a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, plenty of natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025751
  2. Provided by A.G.M. Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Court 113, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,550.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3100 48th Court 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax in a beautiful Lighthouse Point pool area directly looking the Intercostal Canal surrounded with tropical landscaping, BBQ area. 2/2 clean, freshly painted, ground floor, screened in patio over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026624
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Cypress Club Way G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

640 Cypress Club Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community, 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, split floor plan. Laminated floors throughout, glass top stove, dishwasher, central ac, washer/dryer, walk in closet, screened in patio + storage, quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027662
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 38th Street 216, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,000.00

2100 38th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor in the 55+ community of Tarleton Manor. Available for seasonal rental 6 months. Light and airy with tile floors and a screened balcony. Community o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514937
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 810, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00

3550 8th Avenue 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, to this fully and tastefully remodeled paradise! This centrally located 2 bed 1 1/2 bath unit features a brand new kitchen with an oversized island and new state of the art cabinetry, br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555827
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,200.00 ($0.01 / sqft )

3590 Blue Lake Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in a gated community offering comfort and convenience. This move in ready unit features an open concept kitchen, tastefully upgraded bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 232293 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555841
  2. Provided by N3 Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Federal Highway 121c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,950.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4500 Federal Highway 121c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Bright & Peaceful Florida Living Move in Ready! Step into a calm, sun filled space designed for comfort and ease. This beautifully maintained unit offers a clean, modern feel with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003768
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Federal Highway 316b, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,950.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4500 Federal Highway 316b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 2BR 2BA third floor residence in Lighthouse Point Plaza overlooking the pool and courtyard. Tile flooring throughout, updated kitchen and baths, and a well spaced bedroom layout with w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010599
  2. Provided by 26 North Realty INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice