501 Sally Way, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 501 Sally Way
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2075
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1129 / -80.26
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Camellia
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lake (Martin)
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Premier Properties of South Fl
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new end unit townhome on prime corner lot in stuart! This 3 bedroom + flex room + loft, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage home in the gated community of camellia offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and affordability, at an unbeatable location. Situated on one of the best corner lots in the community, this home enjoys extra privacy, added green space, abundant natural light, additional guest parking, and quiet surroundings away from major roads. Built with steel reinforced concrete block construction, this home offers peace of mind and lasting value. Inside, with 1,750 sq. Ft. Of thoughtfully designed living space, you'll enjoy a premium design package with added luxuries and upgrades you won't get from the builder, leaving nothing to be desired. The first floor welcomes you with a foyer, a modern kitchen showcasing an upgraded extended island, and a bright open concept great room, perfect for gathering with family and friends. Whether you need a home office, dedicated exercise area, or the convenience of a first floor guest suite, the versatile flex room is ideal for tailoring to your lifestyle. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk in closet and a spa inspired bath, highlighted by designer finishes and an expansive shower with an upgraded extra heavy glass door. The second floor also includes two additional bedrooms, another full bath, a laundry room, and a generous loft, perfect for a media room or playroom. Out back, enjoy your extended patio, northern exposure, and a quiet yard with no rear neighbors, ideal for evening bbqs or simply unwinding outdoors. Additional features and upgrades you'll love include impact glass throughout, volume 9'4" ceilings on both floors, stainless steel whirlpool appliances, 8' interior doors, a smart home thermostat, and a ring doorbell. Thoughtful touches such as added ceiling fans, window blinds, built in closet organizers in every bedroom, and saferack garage storage ensure comfort, style, and convenience at every turn. Camellia is a boutique community of just 98 residences, where life feels both connected and relaxed. Amenities include a resort style pool and cabana, walking trail, and a private canoe launch offering rare access to the st. Lucie river, perfect for paddleboarding, kayaking, or fishing right from your community's backyard. Beyond the gates, quick access to i 95 makes commuting effortless, whether heading south to jupiter and palm beach, north along the treasure coast, or directly to the airport. You'll also be just minutes from the beach, downtown stuart, the new costco, and the martin health/cleveland clinic hospital network. For added outdoor adventure, halpatiokee regional park is right around the corner. With more than 500 acres of preserved natural beauty, it offers kayaking, hiking & biking trails, sports fields, tennis & pickleball courts, fishing, and family friendly picnic areas, making it the perfect extension of your backyard lifestyle. Whether you're looking to move in and enjoy your best florida life or add to your investment portfolio, this home truly checks every box and more. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Internet Included, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 199
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 19 95 RIVERSIDE PUD PHASE IV PB 22/18
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 053941013000001900
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5748 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$395,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

5748 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 Construction! Everything is energy efficient, keeping the electrical bill to a minimum. This new townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage, a LOFT, and is located on a quite canal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166687
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

253 Otter Run Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Backing to Kiplinger's Preserve, this 3BR, 2.5BA, 2CG spacious townhome offers peace and tranquility with beautiful views of FL scrub and wildlife. Well maintained with tile on the first floor and gor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014380
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6631 Woodmill Pond Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

6631 Woodmill Pond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new townhome in the charming coastal community of Stuart. Conveniently located just east of US 1, this home offers easy access the beach, shopping, golf courses, and everything else great about S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021579
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5696 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,995.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

5696 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, energy efficient townhome in Stuart's gated Edgewater Pointe. This all concrete block construction home features an open concept layout, spacious kitchen, and a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013851
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6693 Woodmill Pond Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$415,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

6693 Woodmill Pond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful 2 story townhouse is in south stuart off us 1. This community is gated with 50 homes built by lennar. Tons of upgrades with all the new things you could want! New roof 2025, new impac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140509
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Glen Crest Way 2, Stuart, FL 34997
$420,000.00

651 Glen Crest Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse with a one car garage and stunning river views. The kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring brand new stainless steel appliances, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543614
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5672 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$422,900.00 ($220.26 / sqft )

5672 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom with Loft, 2.5 Bathroom, 1 Car Garage Spacious End Unit Townhome with Lots of Upgrades. Open Floorplan, IMPACT Windows for Safety & Security, 42'' White Shaker Cabinets, Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015056
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5747 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$424,000.00 ($220.83 / sqft )

5747 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This nearly new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse offers exceptional natural light and the highest level of builder upgrades throughout. A one car garage with epoxy coated flooring adds both dura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5735 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$424,979.00 ($221.34 / sqft )

5735 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No, this home is not virtually staged; it truly is this beautiful! Light, bright and pristine, this new construction townhouse is an end unit built with extra upgrades galore! LVP wood look flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156925
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5786 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$425,000.00 ($190.41 / sqft )

5786 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse with a spacious loft, located in the highly desirable Edgewater Point community in Stuart, Florida. This thoughtfully designed home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010902
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice