3031 Ocean Boulevard 501, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014967 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3031 Ocean Boulevard 501
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1667 / -80.1014
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Galt Ocean Terrace Condo
  • Building: Galt Ocean Terrace Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Prestige Waterfront Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, 24/7 door attendant, sauna, and private beach access. Perfectly situated just steps from Fort Lauderdale's top dining, upscale shopping, nightlife, and entertainment. Whether you're relocating, working remotely, or just craving a beachside lifestyle, this rare rental offers the ultimate in comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Don't miss out
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Security, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GALT OCEAN TERRACE CONDO UNIT 501 PER CDO BK/PG: 8744/480
  • Parcel Number: 494330bg0250
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6281 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,250.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

6281 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022634
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 36th Street 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

3333 36th Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027754
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49th Street 702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,700.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

3100 49th Street 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful intracoastal front building with direct Ocean and Intracoastal View! This unit has two parking spaces, which is unheard of. The kitchen has been recently updated. The building renovations in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020884
  2. Provided by Earthrise Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5321 24th Terrace 506a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

5321 24th Terrace 506a Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal luxury in this top floor condo, just minutes from Lauderdale by the Sea. Featuring a dazzling complete renovation. This 2 bed, 2 bath gem offers custom bathrooms with beautiful tile.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020964
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive Unit 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! This freshly painted 1 bedroom condo is located near the intracoastal. The condo has stainless steel appliances, bedroom window has impact glass, screened in porch has wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021232
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Galt Ocean Drive 1609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,400.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

4010 Galt Ocean Drive 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW UNTIL NOVEMBER 30, 2026. Here is your opportunity to live ON THE BEACH and not go broke! OFF SEASON rental for 3 6 months. Beautiful ocean view from the clean and nicely finished one bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021243
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,750.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location east of A1A with the ocean at your doorstep. It's like being on vacation every day. Floor to ceiling impact windows, slide open to blend indoor and outside. East West exposure prov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 769 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025405
  2. Provided by Intercoastal Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 65th Street 317, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,100.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

2421 65th Street 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lauderdale One is a hidden Gem. This resort style building has everything your looking for. 1 bedroom 1 bathroom corner unit is (756 sq. ft.). Drive through the covered garage up to the 3rd floor wh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025731
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6299 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,450.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

6299 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNIQUE WATERFRONT GATED COMPLEX on the ICW in luxurious NE Fort Lauderdale. This SECOND FLOOR (no elevator) light & spacious 2 bedroom 2 baths with a screened porch, immaculate, just painted;unit has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026809
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,700.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

6429 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATIO! LOCATION: Bay Colony Club is a highly desired community. The complex has: 4 tennis and 4 pickleball courts, fitness center, 4 swimming pools (one on the intracoastal with bar), bi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027289
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice