126 Cypress Road Unit 717, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014943 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 126 Cypress Road Unit 717
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2296 / -80.1218
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Cypress Park Condo
  • Building: Cypress Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Superbly maintained remodeled unit on ground level with spacious screened patio & outdoor patio overlooking private parklike grounds!! Custom Designer remodeled kitchen with quartz counters and stainless appliances. Tile floors throughout, fully furnished with contemporary flair! Community features newly remodeled clubouse, newly renovated heated pool, spa/hot tub, tennis courts, BBQ & sprawling paver patio areas. Minutes to revitalized Pompano Beach downtown with shops, restaurants and relaxing ocean beach!! Walk to Pompano Beach Art Center across the street! Also minutes to I95 & Florida Tpke. Fabulous location, location , location!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Cypress
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS PARK CONDO UNIT 717 PER CDO BK/PG: 7355/235
  • Parcel Number: 494201bb1030
  • Unit Number: Unit 717
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1205 Flagler Avenue 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,100.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1205 Flagler Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020288
  2. Provided by Well & Well Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Pine Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

1004 Pine Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special: only two payments to move in! Waterfront true florida living! This charming second floor condo is perfectly situated on a quiet canal with boat dock available right outside your door!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 723 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025326
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Cypress Road 523, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

132 Cypress Road 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location, great 2/2 second floor unit at Cypress Park , laminate and tile floors, updated kitchen, stainless steel appliances, screened patio; community offers pool and common laundry, tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027052
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cypress Road 225, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00

253 Cypress Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

See straight through to the sunset. One of the most spacious 2 bed, 2 bath units in Barcelona North, this 880 square foot second floor condo delivers open concept living at a price that outperforms ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540108
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Pine Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00

651 Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming rental located in the heart of Pompano Beach, just minutes from the beach, dining, shopping, and major roadways. This well maintained property offers a comfortable layout with bright living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550888
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Cypress Club Drive 331, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,100.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

130 Cypress Club Drive 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Cypress Club in Pompano Beach. This perfectly located 2 bedroom and 2 bath condo is ready to be yours. Very convenient to restaurants, bars, beaches, shopping, hospitals,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112276
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Road 123, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,100.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

140 Cypress Road 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Ceramic tiles throughout condo. Newer kitchen and appliances. Second floor with a screened balcony. This rental can be rented completely furnished or the furniture will

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143305
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Flagler Avenue 517, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1125 Flagler Avenue 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must See!! Unit features 2 4 year old steel appliances and newer Kitchen with Granite Countertops. 2 4 year old AC unit and Water heater. Washer and Dryer brand new. Remodeled bathrooms. Unit featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001341
  2. Provided by Neptune Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 11th Street 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,850.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

3208 11th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One block from the beach!! This stunning one bedroom can be yours from april 28th, 2026 to december 30th, 2026 (or) minimum of 4 months within these dates. This oasis is nestled away in the private co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001383
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Cypress Road 214, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

138 Cypress Road 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an open floor plan and updated open kitchen. Centrally located with quick access to I 95 and less than 3 miles to the beaches, shopping, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice