10501 Broward Boulevard 302, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014920 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10501 Broward Boulevard 302
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1221 / -80.2887
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Plantation Racquet Club
  • Building: Plantation Racquet Club
  • Elementary School: Central Park
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous remodeled 2BR/2BA condo on 3rd flr in sought after West Plantation. This light & bright unit features a sleek, remodeled kitchen/bathrooms w/modern cabinetry, quartz countertops & glamorous lighting fixtures. Kitchen has waterfall feature, pantry, plentiful cabinet space, stunning pendant lights & rotating colored LED under cabinet neon lighting. Split bedroom floor plan offers privacy & spacious rooms and closets. Contemporary privacy blinds & wood laminate floors throughout. Stackable washer/dryer in entry closet. Cheerful view of pool/tennis courts from lrge screened patio w/access from living area & lrgr bedroom. Well maintained community with resort style amenities + playground. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, hospitals, universities, airport & highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Maintained Community, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION RACQUET CLUB CONDO UNIT 302 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 10742/361
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504106ab1080
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 741 Pine Island Road 303, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

741 Pine Island Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIGHT AND BRIGHT 3/2 WITH 1 CAR DETACHED GARAGE CONDO IN HEART OF PLANTATION. GREAT CENTRAl location. walk to publix and resturants across the street. full size washer and dryer on patio. all ages ok

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021772
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 303, Davie, FL 33324
$2,399.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1811 Sabal Palm Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 located in the desirable Palm Ridge community in a great Davie area. This well maintained unit faces the golf course and offers an extra storage room for added convenience. Enjoy a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022869
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 Jacaranda Lane 107, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,300.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

9101 Jacaranda Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor corner condo located in the highly desirable Jacaranda Golf Club community in Plantation. This bright and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023389
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 224, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,499.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

21 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely renovated 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom second floor condo in the heart of Plantation. Porcelain tile throughout the unit and the Primary bedroom has two walk in closets. Close to shopping. dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023871
  2. Provided by Listings Center
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202, Davie, FL 33324
$2,600.00

1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed and beautifully decorated , this turn key furnished residence offers stunning golf course and tranquil water views. Located in a prestigious, amenity rich community featuring four

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545722
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 407, Davie, FL 33324
$2,650.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

1831 Sabal Palm Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, 3 bedroom condo in the Pine Island Ridge Country Club area. Everything has been updated. The kitchen features white wood cabinets, quartz counters, quartz waterfall, and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550761
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Seagrape Drive 205, Davie, FL 33324
$2,275.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

9531 Seagrape Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

"LOCATION BEAUTIFULY REMODELED" THIS IS A FURNISHED UNIT. Sabal Palm two bedroom two bath.Over looking golf course and water. located in Private Pine Island Ridge Country Club with all the amenities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550892
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00

705 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo located in the highly sought after community of The Colonnades in Plantation. This bright and spacious unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552186
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 81st Avenue 201, Davie, FL 33324
$2,300.00

2420 81st Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit living in the heart of Davie! This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Arrowhead is one of the largest floor plans in the community and sits on the second floor overlooking garden views. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556394
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10451 Broward Boulevard 306, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,300.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

10451 Broward Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished, can rent unfurnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the heart of Plantation. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, this inviting residence offers comfort, style, and con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001552
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice