741 Pine Island Road 303, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021772 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 741 Pine Island Road 303
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1214
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1284 / -80.266
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Paragon Plantation Condo
  • Building: Paragon Plantation Condo
  • Elementary School: Peters
  • Middle School: Plantation
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LIGHT AND BRIGHT 3/2 WITH 1 CAR DETACHED GARAGE CONDO IN HEART OF PLANTATION. GREAT CENTRAl location. walk to publix and resturants across the street. full size washer and dryer on patio. all ages ok. pets (2) ok under 35 pounds each $250.00 non refundable pet deposit each pet. 1st, last, security, credit report, credit score 650 or higher, recent paycheck stub, w2 or 1099 income for the year, dr lic, background search submit with rental offer. paragon has community pool, spa, fitness room, grill, picnic area, children playground.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARAGON PLANTATION CONDO UNIT 303 BLDG 741-5 PER CDO BK/PG: 40861/1671
  • Parcel Number: 504104an0250
  • Unit Number: 303
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 303, Davie, FL 33324
$2,399.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1811 Sabal Palm Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 located in the desirable Palm Ridge community in a great Davie area. This well maintained unit faces the golf course and offers an extra storage room for added convenience. Enjoy a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022869
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 Jacaranda Lane 107, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,300.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

9101 Jacaranda Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor corner condo located in the highly desirable Jacaranda Golf Club community in Plantation. This bright and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023389
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 224, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,499.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

21 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely renovated 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom second floor condo in the heart of Plantation. Porcelain tile throughout the unit and the Primary bedroom has two walk in closets. Close to shopping. dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023871
  2. Provided by Listings Center
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202, Davie, FL 33324
$2,600.00

1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed and beautifully decorated , this turn key furnished residence offers stunning golf course and tranquil water views. Located in a prestigious, amenity rich community featuring four

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545722
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 407, Davie, FL 33324
$2,650.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

1831 Sabal Palm Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, 3 bedroom condo in the Pine Island Ridge Country Club area. Everything has been updated. The kitchen features white wood cabinets, quartz counters, quartz waterfall, and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550761
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Seagrape Drive 205, Davie, FL 33324
$2,275.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

9531 Seagrape Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

"LOCATION BEAUTIFULY REMODELED" THIS IS A FURNISHED UNIT. Sabal Palm two bedroom two bath.Over looking golf course and water. located in Private Pine Island Ridge Country Club with all the amenities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550892
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00

705 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo located in the highly sought after community of The Colonnades in Plantation. This bright and spacious unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552186
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 81st Avenue 201, Davie, FL 33324
$2,300.00

2420 81st Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit living in the heart of Davie! This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Arrowhead is one of the largest floor plans in the community and sits on the second floor overlooking garden views. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556394
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10451 Broward Boulevard 306, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,300.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

10451 Broward Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished, can rent unfurnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the heart of Plantation. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, this inviting residence offers comfort, style, and con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001552
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 92nd Avenue 858, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

858 92nd Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the 2nd floor, updated, with a modern dual bathroom sink, granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a waterview from the living/dining room a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012832
  2. Provided by CL International R.E. Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice