5820 22nd Way 629, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5820 22nd Way 629
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1976 / -80.1131
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Imperial Point Gardens Condo
  • Building: Imperial Point Gardens Condo
  • Provided by: TrustLarry Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare corner unit filled with natural light throughout. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo is located in an outstanding community in the highly desirable location of Imperial Point. Convenient access to major roads, beaches, restaurants, hospitals, shopping centers, and so much more. All ages welcome. Leasing permitted after 2 years of ownership. Comes with 1 assigned parking space. Laundry facility conveniently located on 1st floor. Enjoy a beautiful pool and clubhouse, offering plenty of space to relax and enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1823
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL POINT GARDENS CONDO UNIT 629 BLDG 6 PER CDO BK/PG: 4261/875
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494212ag1190
  • Unit Number: 629
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6345 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$222,000.00 ($261.18 / sqft )

6345 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in very desirable gated community in Fort Lauderdale near the Pompano line on the Intracoastal waterway. Condo is near Lauderdale by the Sea with endless res

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022491
  2. Provided by dba Raphael C. Rucci
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Hibiscus Avenue 260, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$224,900.00 ($351.41 / sqft )

224 Hibiscus Avenue 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lauderdale by the Sea, Updated 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo! You will feel like you are on Vacation every day! Walk to the Beach, Restaurants, Bars and Shopping! This nicely updated unit has Hurricane I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025178
  2. Provided by American Realty & Invst Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Federal Highway N 215a, Oakland Park, FL 33308
$214,900.00 ($277.29 / sqft )

4025 Federal Highway N 215a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully redone 1BR/1.5BA in lovely Kings Park. This complex is a hidden gem in a location second to none. The freshly painted unit boasts a remodeled kitchen/baths in 2017, new kitchen and front

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025435
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 56th Place 223, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

2230 56th Place 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo situated in the Imperial Point neighborhood. Enjoy a prime location within walking distance to parks, dining, shopping, & everyday conveniences, while the beach is onl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025702
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 24th Terrace B210, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$184,900.00 ($284.46 / sqft )

5203 24th Terrace B210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Interior designed and completely remodeled 1 bedroom condo offered fully furnished and available immediately, just minutes from the beach! This move in ready residence features impact windows, elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026804
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Experts LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$219,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Very desirable 1st floor in the prestigious Imperial Point Gardens community. Bright & spacious condo 2 beds & 2 baths next to Club House. Turnkey or furniture is negotiable. Newer sofas, 1 king & 1 q

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506410
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2175 56th Street 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$239,900.00

2175 56th Street 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this rare, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Doria Condominium community of Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale! You can rent the master separately as it has its own entrance. Diagonal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515963
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Hibiscus Avenue 271, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$235,000.00

234 Hibiscus Avenue 271 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an oasis by the beach? Beautifully updated 1 bed/1 bath CORNER UNIT on the 2nd floor in Lauderdale By The Sea, Just 2 BLOCKS FROM THE BEACH, w/ shopping and night life around. Bright unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10526754