2800 47th Terrace 304, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014670 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2800 47th Terrace 304
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $78,999
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 768
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1616 / -80.2116
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Lauderdale Oaks Condo 4
  • Building: Lauderdale Oaks Condo 4
  • Elementary School: Castle Hill
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6 12
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED to SELL! Fully furnished 3rd floor condo with the best STUNNING Canal water views! 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo features ceramic tile flooring throughout, including the glass enclosed balcony; An Oversized primary suite includes a dressing area & a large WALK IN closet; updated bathroom; Tankless water heater and extra storage space TOO. Steps away, enjoy resort style living with fantastic amenities including 3 sparkling pools, a clubhouse, & a fitness center Don't miss the opportunity to own a piece of paradise! ***Building 6 has fully funded reserves***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Castle Hill
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 419
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: LAUDERDALE OAKS CONDOMINIUM 4 ASSOCIATION, INC
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE OAKS CONDO 4 UNIT 304 B(AKA BLDG 6) PER CDO BK/PG: 4155/557
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494125aj0240
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$94,000.00

Address Not Provided Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554390
  2. Provided by Astraea Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1490 43rd Avenue 208, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$89,000.00 ($93.68 / sqft )

1490 43rd Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012875
  2. Provided by Carol Weller, Lic. R.E. Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 49th Avenue 409, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$72,500.00 ($102.84 / sqft )

2600 49th Avenue 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE 55 Plus Gated Community Views from your patio overlooking the pool ALL NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES Walk in SPACIOUS BEDROOM CLOSET, extra storage next door. Located near the hospital, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022177
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4851 21st Street 105, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$74,900.00 ($80.71 / sqft )

4851 21st Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!!! by $10,000, Spacious 1 bedroom apartment in 55 community, Modern kitchen with newer appliances. Oak cabinets with g,ranite countertops and backsplash.Ground floor so easy parking and access

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10445016
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 47th Terrace 403b, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$74,900.00 ($97.53 / sqft )

2800 47th Terrace 403b Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced unit in the entire complex!!! 55+ community! Impact windows in kitchen, bedroom & bath! Updated bathroom, updated kitchen with granite counters & stainless steel appliances. 4th floor is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10483494
  2. Provided by Mollie McClure Meyers Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 327, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$90,000.00

2998 48th Terrace 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished condo unit offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. Additional amenities include:A private balcony offering serene views of the surrounding areaAccess to community facilitie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10509596
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 48th Terrace 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$75,000.00 ($78.13 / sqft )

3070 48th Terrace 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a best priced 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a 55+ community? This affordable condo, offers a great layout with beautiful views from the balcony. Located close to Florida Turnpike, I 95, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514711
  2. Provided by PRA And Company Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 306, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$75,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 with a den that can be converted as as a bedroom, very spacious. Unit is being sold as is with a separate storage. Laundry room is just 10 ft from the unit. A lot of amenities such as po

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10530139
  2. Provided by Omega SBA Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 21st Street 202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,000.00

4751 21st Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in 55+ Castle Gardens, Building #12. Enjoy a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless appliances, and stylish wood and ceramic tile flooring throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538074
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 49th Avenue 309, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$89,999.00

2600 49th Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 55 and over, GATED, investor friendly community! Located in the 3rd floor, this can be your next canvas, with a well maintained kitchen, appliances and a great and bright sunroom, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1