2175 Ocean Boulevard 305, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2175 Ocean Boulevard 305
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,095,000
  • Price sqft: $711
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.433 / -80.0625
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Costa Del Rey Condo
  • Building: Costa Del Rey Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Realty Express
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning desirable SE corner unit with beautiful sweeping ocean views from north to south in a small boutique 5 story building with covered parking under the building. Breathtaking sunrises from living room, dining room, kitchen and balcony. Completely remodeled with private washer/dryer, walk in closets, luxury tile and finishes throughout. Run to see this spectacular home just 2 miles (a 5 minute drive) from Atlantic Ave in Delray. Wide, expansive beach with private walkway, beach chairs and umbrellas, shower/rinse area. Full time maintenance person. All inspections/concrete restoration & assessments paid, condo fees include water, sewer, trash, cable. Unique feature: there is a 1 bedroom guest unit that owners can rent from the building for visitors on a nightly/weekly basis. Contact Listing agent for Budget info, SIRS, docs etc.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1583
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Hawkeye Management
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COSTA DEL REY COND UNIT 305
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434628350013050
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 Casuarina Road 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,249,000.00 ($1,419.32 / sqft )

1025 Casuarina Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably remodeled turnkey residence just one block from the beach. Located in an exclusive boutique building of only six units, this home offers privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018879
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 Ocean Boulevard 4-2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,300,000.00 ($725.45 / sqft )

1710 Ocean Boulevard 4-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning residence and immediately feel at home. Designed with an open concept layout and captivating water views, this fully renovated, move in ready condo blends modern coastal style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023884
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Ocean Boulevard 258, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,250,000.00 ($781.25 / sqft )

250 Ocean Boulevard 258 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity in one of Delray Beach's most sought after coastal communities, just across the street from the ocean and moments from vibrant Atlantic Avenue. Overlooking the pool, this id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026578
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 East Road 12f, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,300,000.00 ($829.61 / sqft )

50 East Road 12f Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available penthouse condo with breathtaking Ocean and Intracoastal views just moments from Downtown Delray Beach. This 2BR/2BA residence offers an incredible opportunity to create your dream co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026843
  2. Provided by Tamar Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 6th Avenue 404, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,125,000.00

365 6th Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in elevated living in the heart of Delray Beach with this top floor 2BD/2.5BA residence in the coveted Meridian Condominium, just moments from Atlantic Avenue and the beach. This sophisticated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544088
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 6th Avenue 11d, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,250,000.00 ($647.00 / sqft )

555 6th Avenue 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this rarely available 11th floor 3BR, 2.5BA condo, you are immediately struck by the unobstructed, sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views enjoyed from EVERY ROOM of the home. Wake up to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118547
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Unit, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,299,000.00 ($1,127.60 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Maxwell Delray Beach's newest luxury condo development, coming soon to the heart of downtown. Perfectly located within walking distance to Atlantic Avenue's shops, restaurants, and ni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11124937
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$1,045,000.00 ($1,127.29 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124939
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Units, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,160,000.00 ($1,127.31 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Units Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124941
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Unit 207 &, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,284,000.00 ($1,127.30 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Unit 207 & Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124946
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice