6772 Palmetto Cir Circle S 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014420 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6772 Palmetto Cir Circle S 102
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 857
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3513 / -80.1507
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Casa Nueva Condo
  • Building: Casa Nueva Condo
  • Elementary School: Verde K 8
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: The Newman Group, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Presenting a meticulously renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at 6772 Palmetto Circle South. This turn key unit features a bright, open concept floor plan elevated by high end, modern finishes throughout. The upgraded kitchen flows seamlessly into the expansive main living and dining area. Both full bathrooms have been entirely redesigned with contemporary vanities and upgraded plumbing fixtures. The primary suite offers generous proportions, complete with a large walk in closet and a private, spa like en suite. Additional features include resilient upgraded flooring (no carpet), an in unit full size washer and dryer, and a private screened patio offering quiet garden views. Located in a highly sought after West Boca Raton corridor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Other
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CASA NUEVA COND NO 2 UNIT 102 BLDG 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424722280061020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5900 Camino Del  206, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,450.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

5900 Camino Del 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022303
  2. Provided by Costa Mar International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6649 Somerset Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

6649 Somerset Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Schools are rated #9!! Bright and spacious renovated and clean, this unfurnished two bed, two bath & washer and dryer. Recently installed new appliances which include dishwasher, microwave, stove and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021372
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6630 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

6630 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Pointe is the premier community and is conveniently located in Central Boca. This is a beautiful, large, 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo with a split floor plan and has private parking right outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021754
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6666 Montego Bay Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

6666 Montego Bay Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers the ease of first floor living in the beautiful 24 hour manned gated community of Boca Pointe. Living room / dining room combination, open kitchen, and a sliding gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022958
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Lane  201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

All age 2/2 condo located in Windsong Boca Del Mar. This property features an updated kitchen, in unit washer & dryer & a large screened in porch. Two huge walk in closets in the primary bedroom & off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024047
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6649 Somerset Drive 206, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

6649 Somerset Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the desirable Kensington Walk community of Boca Raton. All new appliances and a new AC. This bright, open unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025735
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,400.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment, featuring spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with a walk in closet. Enjoy a large kitchen with pantry space and laminate floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026463
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and readily available 2bed/2bath unit in desirable Montego Bay at Boca Point. This split floor plan condominium features tile and commercial grade laminate throughout, updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026744
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 22136 Palms Way 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

22136 Palms Way 103 More Like This

Newly upgraded first floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience in the heart of Boca Raton. This well maintained unit features modern upgrades throughout, including brand new A/C and water h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027932
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20834 Sedgewick Drive 327, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,100.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

20834 Sedgewick Drive 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated, beautifully manicured, active 55+ community. This completely renovated unit offers huge, open kitchen with white shaker cabinets offering plenty of kitchen storage, granite stone countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140701
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice