2658 Sandy Cay, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2658 Sandy Cay
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $478,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2120
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7176 / -80.1733
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Andros Isles
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: LYNQ Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This extended Malibu corner model is situated on a spacious lot in Brittany Bay. including Patio with brick pavers and fenced in yard. Open & bright layout, featuring hardwood flooring in the master bedroom and den, which can also serve as a third bedroom. Additional highlights include Hunter Douglas blinds, a built in wall unit in the living room, extra high hat lighting, and upgraded mirrors in the master bath.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 361
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: ANDROS ISLE PAR C LT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424320110000330
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11434 Silk Carnation Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$460,000.00 ($209.66 / sqft )

11434 Silk Carnation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LOT ON THE CUL DE SAC, COMMUNITY WITH MANY AMENITIES, PRIDE OWNWESHIP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156927
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13174 41st Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$500,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

13174 41st Ln Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fix & Flip or Investor Special in Royal Palm Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage sits on over an acre and is full of potential. With large square footage, great bones,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2959 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$499,980.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

3302 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the gated community of Briar Bay. Bright open floor plan with spacious living areas, updated flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. Large pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021827
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Lytham Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($194.70 / sqft )

1019 Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled next to Mayacoo Lakes 7th hole. The home is situated in prestigious Breakers West. The residence boasts an eat in ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141794
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Via Castello, Wellington, FL 33411
$465,000.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

1848 Via Castello Virtual Tour More Like This

Spring is in the air & this stunning Ventana model is ready to bloom with new memories! This home offers 2 bedrooms, a versatile den (easily used as a 3rd bedroom), 2.5 baths, & a 2 car garage all b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147067
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($174.24 / sqft )

9842 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy and peaceful, care free living in Wellington's premier 55+ community. Set on a desirable preserve water lot with no rear neighbors, this 2BR +DEN, 2.5BA Home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152590
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12884 60th Street N, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$495,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

12884 60th Street N More Like This

Opportunity awaits! Single story ranch style home situated on a spacious 1.19 acre lot in The Acreage across from a scenic freshwater waterway, no neighbors to the right side, and nearby horse trails,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153331
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9666 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$550,000.00 ($181.16 / sqft )

9666 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience easy lakefront living in Buena Vida, Wellington's only gated 55+ resort style community. This beautifully appointed 2 bed, 2.5 bath home plus den/office offers tranquil water views, lush tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156956
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9724 Via Grandezza W, Wellington, FL 33411
$569,999.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

9724 Via Grandezza W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning LAKEFRONT HOME on a CORNER LOT in Buena Vida! Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought‑after Buena Vida community Wellington's premier active 55+, man‑gated neighborhood offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158694
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice