9280 Great Springs Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9280 Great Springs Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $949,000
  • Price sqft: $387
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2452
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4876 / -80.1926
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33473
  • Subdivision: Valencia Sound
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of Modern Luxe living in this meticulously curated Sapphire Model in Valencia Sound's Regatta section. Perfectly positioned within walking distance of the clubhouse, this former spec home boasts $72,000 in premium upgrades. GE appliances have service plan Step through the upgraded glass entry into an airy interior defined by a clean, monochromatic palette. The chef's kitchen features full height cabinetry, quartz surfaces, and a gas cooktop. Peace of mind is built in with impact glass, a remotely monitored whole house generator, and a full smart home suite including Ring security and keyless entry. The two car garage is equally refined with new flooring, overhead storage, and an extra fridge. Coastal elegance meets high tech securityyour turnkey lifestyle awaits. Elevate your move with a curated furniture package designed for the Modern Luxe aesthetic. This home features high end designer pieces that perfectly complement its "Coastal Clean" interior. 1. Primary Suite: Featuring an upholstered storage bed, a premium Bernhardt Axiom dresser with matching nightstands, and a wall mounted TV. 2. Living & Dining: Relax on a Lexington leather sectional (square arm design) or host dinner at the BoConcept 58 inch round table with six chairs. Includes a sleek BoConcept black console and four black counter height stools. 3. Outdoor Living: The lanai is fully equipped for entertaining with a Modani sectional, matching chairs, a glass table, and a bar cart. Extras: All guest bedrooms include wall mounted TVs, with custom built in closets in the third bedroom. Note: All artwork and the RH dining room mirror are excluded.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Lighting
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 947
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Valencia Sound Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTICELLO AGR PUD PLAT ONE LT 124
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424606020001240
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8230 Bergen Peak Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,050,000.00 ($270.27 / sqft )

8230 Bergen Peak Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated two story home in the highly desirable gated community of Canyon Trails, where comfort, style, and modern upgrades come together seamlessly. This spacious single f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023168
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10668 Regatta Ridge Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$925,000.00 ($314.52 / sqft )

10668 Regatta Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined with high end finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this two bedroom with den, move in ready residence offers a seamless blend of modern design and everyday functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023830
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11431 Majestic Acres Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$879,900.00 ($219.98 / sqft )

11431 Majestic Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Jasmine model in Canyon Isles of Boynton Beachwhere upgrades, functionality, and resort style living come together. This two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025103
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11157 Misty Ridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,050,000.00 ($196.01 / sqft )

11157 Misty Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Canyon Isles presenting the Cascade model, a beautifully designed 4,100 sq. ft. residence featuring six generous bedrooms, four well appointed bathrooms, and soaring high ceilings that cre

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026602
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8808 Morgan Landing Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$859,000.00 ($243.62 / sqft )

8808 Morgan Landing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Lakefront Home on a Quiet Cul de Sac in Canyon Springs. Formal Dining and Living Room + Family Room. One Bedroom/Guest Suite Downstairs. Large Chef's Kitchen with Many Up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550683
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8254 Appalachian Ridge Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,025,000.00 ($341.44 / sqft )

8254 Appalachian Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

CLICK Video tab for narrated video. Bimini model 3 Bed/3 Baths plus Den/office on Builder's Premium Southern Exposure Lakeview lot with over $118,000 in Upgrades! Features include Impact windows, Glas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142673
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11193 Brandywine Lake Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$995,000.00 ($219.21 / sqft )

11193 Brandywine Lake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Canyon's best priced Cobalt Model offering 3,579 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on an oversized acre corner lot, ready for its new & proud owner. This 5 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166158
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12573 Crested Butte Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$929,000.00 ($356.62 / sqft )

12573 Crested Butte Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The moment you step into this immaculate waterfront property property in the fabulous GL Valencia Bay community, you will feel the spaciousness of the open concept floor plan which features a kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001052
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8652 Cathedral Peak Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$900,000.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

8652 Cathedral Peak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This lushly landscaped Bimini model sits on an oversized corner lot backing south. The home (3BR+den/3BA) has impact windows, whole house generator, hurricane screens, newer A/C, 24" porcelain tile, c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016982
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12627 Bonnington Range Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,070,000.00 ($355.48 / sqft )

12627 Bonnington Range Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile den showcases upgrades at every turn. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the elegant 30x30 custom tile flooring that flows seamlessly t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017230
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice