8936 53rd Court, Sunrise, FL 33351
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014194 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8936 53rd Court
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1368
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1898 / -80.2697
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33351
  • Subdivision: Raintree Villas
  • Elementary School: Discovery
  • Middle School: Westpine
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: Sweetman Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront townhouse in gated community of tradewinds with 10 minutes away from the sawgrass mall. New roof! Corner unit! Gas stove! Upgraded kitchen with ss appliances. Ceiling fans in every room, great neighborhood with community pool. Serene views of lake from backyard. Guest parking... Will not last***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RAINTREE VILLAS 164-8 B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM NE COR PAR A, W 452.03, S 50 TO POB, S 90, W 37.77, N 90, E 37.77 TO POB AKA: LOT 113 BLDG 22 RAIN
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494117331130
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4070 91st Terrace 0, Sunrise, FL 33351
$3,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

4070 91st Terrace 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 4BR with 2.5 Baths for rent by owner. Very bright and yet quiet place.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027767
  2. Provided by Atid Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4716 82nd Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$2,500.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

4716 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 floor townhouse, 1350 sq ft, 3 huge bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms plus guest bathroom on 1st floor, laminated floor,full size washer & dryer in property, storage room, peacfull lagoon view. Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024350
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4728 90th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351
$2,600.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

4728 90th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bed 2.5 bath Townhome in Sunrise! Wonderful open floor plan, large master bedroom, covered patio, lots of closet space and a great location. A Must See! For showings please use s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025871
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 33rd Place, Sunrise, FL 33351
$2,950.00

10240 33rd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Countryside at Welleby! This spacious 2 story townhome in Sunrise has vaulted ceilings with the entire second floor being a private primary retreat with huge closet & ample storage. This to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548510
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4030 90th Way, Sunrise, FL 33351
$2,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4030 90th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Multi level 3/2 townhome in Southwind Cove, in Sunrise. Kitchen and bathroom with quartz countertops, high ceilings in main floor, stainless steel appliances, new high efficiency AC, new front loader

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003067
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9060 45th Court, Sunrise, FL 33351
$2,650.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

9060 45th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom + loft(3rd bedroom) with 2. 5 bath townhouse in sunrise with gorgiuos lake view. New kitchen with quartz countertop with newrer appliances, tile floors in the main brand new a/c un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012706
  2. Provided by Prosperity Investments & Realt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3345 101st Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33351
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3345 101st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright, **huge** 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 story townhome on water in countryside at welleby with private patio and **wide water views! ** tile flooring and brand new carpeting throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016625
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice