3350 Pinewalk Drive N 1418, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014029 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3350 Pinewalk Drive N 1418
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 963
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2659 / -80.2277
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Coral Key Condo
  • Building: Coral Key Condo
  • Elementary School: Margate
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience modern living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom garden apartment. This 1st floor unit features an open concept floor plan, Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer and a spacious walk in closet in the master suite. Located in the heart of the Margate/Coral Springs area, you are just minutes away from premier shopping, dining, the mall, and major highways. The community offers resort style amenities including a gym, pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse. Note: Association requires a 620+ credit score.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL KEY CONDO UNIT 1418 BLDG 14 AKA 3350 PER CDO BK/PG: 41985/805
  • Parcel Number: 484123bc2640
  • Unit Number: 1418
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 Lyons Road 20203, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

811 Lyons Road 20203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor updated units, tiled floor, painted, stainless steel appliances, washer, dryer, water included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019504
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Cocoplum Circle 3567, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

3757 Cocoplum Circle 3567 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming waterfront unit offers peaceful canal views and comfortable living, with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 982 sq ft of well designed space, plus 2 assigned parking spots. Enjoy added protect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021935
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Coral Lake Drive 306, Margate, FL 33063
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

6530 Coral Lake Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and live life here in this gorgeous place. This completely redone 2 bedroom to bath condo features a brand new kitchen with all new appliances including a refrigerator, stove oven, dishwasher, mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022773
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Lyons Road 7105, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,050.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

601 Lyons Road 7105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2/2 condo on the first floor, granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, the two bedrooms with walking closets, split bedrooms plan. Tile floor troughout, large screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027248
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 Cocoplum Circle 3592, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,500.00

3831 Cocoplum Circle 3592 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, move in ready rental in Karanda Village III! Open living/dining area with neutral paint, large tile flooring, and great natural light. Updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543600
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 47th Avenue 3273, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,400.00

3350 47th Avenue 3273 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Karanda Village at The Township of Coconut Creek. This spacious unit features an open layout with abundant natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 49th Terrace 762, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,400.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2486 49th Terrace 762 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES COMMUNITY! 2nd floor 3/2 corner unit in Centerpointe: newer kitchen w/granite counters & SS appliances, full size washer/dryer, walk in closet in master and large screened balcony. Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3470 Pinewalk Drive Drive N 217, Margate, FL 33063
$2,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3470 Pinewalk Drive Drive N 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Condo for Rent!! This stunning 2 bedroom/2 Bathroom unit showcases upscale finishes, modern design, and exceptional attention to detail, creating sophisticated and comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 47th Avenue 3132, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,600.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

3460 47th Avenue 3132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 3BR/2BA condo located in the heart of Coconut Creek! Featuring long lake views, this move in ready unit has been fully updated with new luxury laminate flooring throughout, renov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007432
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Rock Island Road, Margate, FL 33063
$1,995.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

357 Rock Island Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 2 bedroom 2 bath beauty with an over sized enclosed balcony that you can relax and enjoy the serene views all day long. Impact windows along with impact front door with additional security lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015361
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice