27 Capri A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 27 Capri A
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $94,900
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 948
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4455 / -80.1426
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Capri Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Capri Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Moveinready, turnkey 1bed/1bath condo in the highly desirable Kings Point community. This beautifully updated home features impact windows, a remodeled kitchen, and a recently replaced roof. fully furnished, it's perfect for immediate occupancy or a. Enjoy resortstyle amenities and the convenience of a wellmaintained, modernized unitjust bring your toothbrush and start living. SOLD TURN KEY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 683
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT CAPRI A COND PAR 27
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424623060010270
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 142 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,900.00 ($89.90 / sqft )

142 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

Private 2nd floor TRUE CORNER unit facing a garden view from your upstairs porch. Nice neutral colored tiling on a diagonal throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169924
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Flanders P, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$90,000.00 ($102.27 / sqft )

724 Flanders P Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 724 Flanders P in Kings Point Delray Beach a beautifully maintained ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offering comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This well kept unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019261
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 697 Flanders O  697, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,500.00 ($103.11 / sqft )

697 Flanders O 697 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit retreat, renovated 1 bedroom, 1. 5 baths. Cozy and bright. Balcony to enjoy private tree lined water view. Open living room concept, new ac unit, washer, dryer in unit. Vibrant gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022919
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Flanders L, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$104,900.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

538 Flanders L Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this totally renovated 1/1. 5 first floor condo with new ac, new hot water heater, hurricane impact windows/doors. Everything in this unit is less than 2. 5 years old!! Including redes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023963
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5073 Lakefront Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$106,400.00 ($99.63 / sqft )

5073 Lakefront Boulevard C Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller...High Point West is a 55+ community in the heart of Delray Beach, on the corner of Atlantic and Military Trail, across from the Boys Farmers Market. Open floor plan with tile throug

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025350
  2. Provided by First Choice Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Capri  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$99,900.00 ($95.69 / sqft )

346 Capri H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 346 Capri H in the vibrant Kings Point community of Delray Beach a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering comfort, convenience, and serene South Florida living. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025967
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Burgundy E  204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$104,995.00

204 Burgundy E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN KINGS POINT MOTIVATED SELLER. FIRST floor, CORNER, IMPACT windows. Offered beautifully furnished OR furniture removed. The home boasts a serene water view, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478042
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Flanders P  736, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,999.00

736 Flanders P 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2/2 first floor corner unit located in the gated 55+ community of Kings Point. This light and bright home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549846
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Piedmont G  330, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$90,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

330 Piedmont G 330 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this 2/2, 2nd floor corner condo in Kings Point's Piedmont section. Extra windows and a corner location bring in great natural light, cross breezes, and a more open feel.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555184
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Normandy  D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,500.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

161 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated! Bring all offers! Sought after 1st floor 1br/ 1. 5 ba unit in normandy d l impact glass l renovated kitchen/ baths l neutral cabinetry & tile throughout l w/d 2021/2022 l impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079836
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice