3606 Ocean Boulevard 303, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013254 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3606 Ocean Boulevard 303
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $664,500
  • Price sqft: $443
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4113 / -80.0665
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Highland Beach Club Condo
  • Building: Highland Beach Club Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Florida Home Center, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just bring your toothbrush and step into the South Florida lifestyle immediately in this beautifully appointed 1,400 square foot, two bedroom, two bath residence in the prestigious Highland Beach Club, ideally positioned between vibrant downtown Delray Beach and Boca Raton. Enjoy exclusive private beach access just across the street or unwind at the resort style pool with an adjacent fitness center. The community also offers tennis and pickleball courts, a waterfront pier, along with a spacious outdoor deck overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the residence is open, light, and bright, featuring a desirable northern exposure, partial ocean views, and an open concept layout that enhances both space and natural light an entertainer's dream. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers two walk in closets with custom modular shelving for optimal organization. Additional highlights include new carpeting in both bedrooms, new high impact glass windows and door walls, and a dedicated parking space. This home is offered fully equipped with all appliances, and updated furnishings are negotiable, making for a seamless, turnkey opportunity to enjoy coastal living at its finest. Opportunities like this in Highland Beach Club are rare. Schedule your private showing today and see everything this exceptional residence has to offer. NOTE: Certificate of Compliance issued. Milestone inspection complete and building in full compliance with current Florida requirements. New Roof installed in late 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Terrazzo, Tile
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Beach Access, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1581
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Beach Club Condominium Association Inc.
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND BEACH CLUB COND UNIT 303 BLDG 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 24434633420020303
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 5k, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$669,000.00 ($473.80 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 5k Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new favorite vacation spot....This 2 Bedroom split floor plan unit has 1412 sq ft, 2 full Bathrooms, 2 Large Bedrooms and a Large living Room as well as an eat in kitchen and covere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020669
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 4600 Ocean Boulevard 502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$795,000.00 ($465.46 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously renovated and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the prestigious Carron House condominium in Highland Beach on Ocean Boulevard, a state of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026149
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 710, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$750,000.00

899 Jeffery Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Intracoastal views from this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Boca Ratons exclusive, gated Porta Bella East. Enjoy your expansive 35' balcony when the summer sun rises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$749,900.00

4505 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking ocean views in this remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo at desirable 45 Ocean. Enjoy private balcony w/southern exp to sounds of waves & fresh sea air. 45 Ocean is a certified bldg. All concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538455
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($413.39 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 4h Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price Improvement! No Assessments! Great value in coveted Coronado. Exceptional opportunity in Highland Beach considered a top tier luxury and private exclusive coastal enclave with waterfront ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093554
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 905, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($635.46 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo on the beach. All concrete restoration work is complete. This is a pet friendly building with no waiting period for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142943
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 403, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$697,000.00 ($633.64 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida's best kept secret, 45 ocean nestled between the mansions of highland beach. Direct oceanfront living. Offered completely renovated, shows like a model. Spectacular sunrises and sunsets! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145737
  2. Provided by Bankers Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 310, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$599,000.00 ($455.51 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BR 2BA waterfront apartment in Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis Club, in east Boca Raton. This apartment features tile floors throughout, partial impact glass windows, and an over sized balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158618
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$729,000.00 ($606.99 / sqft )

3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA residence in the sought after Seagate of Highland Beach, offered at $729,000. Located in the desirable A Building, this beautifully renovated condo is filled with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159718
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Boulevard 301, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($409.25 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to reimagine and renovate a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the exclusive coastal enclave of Highland Beach. With an ideal floor plan, generous room sizes, and abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice