3400 Ocean Boulevard 5k, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020669 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3400 Ocean Boulevard 5k
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $669,000
  • Price sqft: $474
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1412
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4146 / -80.0659
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Coronado At Highland Beach Con
  • Building: Coronado At Highland Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new favorite vacation spot....This 2 Bedroom split floor plan unit has 1412 sq ft, 2 full Bathrooms, 2 Large Bedrooms and a Large living Room as well as an eat in kitchen and covered Balcony all ready to be reimagined. The 3400 Bldg is directly across the street from the Clubhouse for extremely easy access to all the Coronado Beach Club has to Offer!! The Club offer 2 pools, Pickelball, Tennis Courts ,Beach Access with Chairs, Clubroom , Hot tub and with Social Activities and BBQ Access. This property is close to restaurants and nightlife in downtown Delray Beach and Boca Raton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KW Property Management & Consulting
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: CORONADO AT HIGHLAND BEACH COND UNIT 5-K
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 24434633240000511
  • Unit Number: 5k
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Details for 4600 Ocean Boulevard 502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$795,000.00 ($465.46 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously renovated and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the prestigious Carron House condominium in Highland Beach on Ocean Boulevard, a state of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026149
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 710, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$750,000.00

899 Jeffery Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Intracoastal views from this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Boca Ratons exclusive, gated Porta Bella East. Enjoy your expansive 35' balcony when the summer sun rises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$749,900.00

4505 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking ocean views in this remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo at desirable 45 Ocean. Enjoy private balcony w/southern exp to sounds of waves & fresh sea air. 45 Ocean is a certified bldg. All concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538455
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 905, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($635.46 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo on the beach. All concrete restoration work is complete. This is a pet friendly building with no waiting period for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142943
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 403, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$697,000.00 ($633.64 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida's best kept secret, 45 ocean nestled between the mansions of highland beach. Direct oceanfront living. Offered completely renovated, shows like a model. Spectacular sunrises and sunsets! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145737
  2. Provided by Bankers Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$729,000.00 ($606.99 / sqft )

3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA residence in the sought after Seagate of Highland Beach, offered at $729,000. Located in the desirable A Building, this beautifully renovated condo is filled with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159718
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Boulevard 301, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($409.25 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to reimagine and renovate a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the exclusive coastal enclave of Highland Beach. With an ideal floor plan, generous room sizes, and abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 315, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$700,000.00 ($466.67 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury with Private Beach Club Access in Exclusive Boca Highland!!! Live in luxury with private beach club access at Braemar Isle, nestled within the gated Boca Highland community in Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 317-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$750,000.00 ($605.33 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 317-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely remodeled 2/2 corner. Everything is new from head to toe. This property includes: modern luxury decor. Full hurricane impact windows and balcony sliders, covered parking in front of c bld,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165639
  2. Provided by WEST CAPITAL HOLDINGS, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$745,000.00 ($622.91 / sqft )

3101 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This oceanfront condo in the coveted Penthouse Towers of Highland Beach offers true coastal living with breathtaking Atlantic views and direct private beach access. Located in one of South Florida's m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166419
  2. Provided by Signature Select Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice