4600 Ocean Boulevard 301, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4600 Ocean Boulevard 301
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $409
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1708
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.394 / -80.0672
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Carron House Condo
  • Building: Carron House Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity to reimagine and renovate a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the exclusive coastal enclave of Highland Beach. With an ideal floor plan, generous room sizes, and abundant natural light, this residence offers the perfect foundation to create a sophisticated seaside retreat tailored to your vision and style. Located in the intimate Carron House, with only four residences per floor, residents enjoy a peaceful and private atmosphere rarely found in larger condominium communities. This desirable property offers exceptional potential for customization while providing access to an unparalleled South Florida lifestyle. Ideally situated just moments from pristine beaches, waterfront dining, parks, and the vibrant charm of nearby Boca Raton and Delray Beach, the residence also includes access to the private Boca Highland Beach Club & Marina one of only three communities in Highland Beach to offer this exclusive amenity. Enjoy resort style living with private beach access, tennis courts, pool and jacuzzi, marina access, BBQ areas, a social room, and a full kitchen perfect for entertaining family and guests. Whether you are seeking a year round residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this condo presents an exceptional chance to create something truly special in one of South Florida's most sought after waterfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, On Street, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2173
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARRON HOUSE COND UNIT 301
  • Parcel Number: 24434709060000301
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RML(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$824,000.00 ($457.78 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment 702 with marina, Intracoastal views at Braemar Isle with many building amenities plus private ocean beach club with active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006589
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Boulevard 5k, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$669,000.00 ($473.80 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Boulevard 5k Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new favorite vacation spot....This 2 Bedroom split floor plan unit has 1412 sq ft, 2 full Bathrooms, 2 Large Bedrooms and a Large living Room as well as an eat in kitchen and covere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020669
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 15u, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$835,000.00 ($575.07 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 15u Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 15th floor with direct Intracoastal views, this spacious condo offers a desirable split floor plan and endless potential. Featuring an in unit washer and dryer, walk in closets, and a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021985
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 4600 Ocean Boulevard 502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$795,000.00 ($465.46 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously renovated and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the prestigious Carron House condominium in Highland Beach on Ocean Boulevard, a state of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026149
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 710, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$750,000.00

899 Jeffery Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Intracoastal views from this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Boca Ratons exclusive, gated Porta Bella East. Enjoy your expansive 35' balcony when the summer sun rises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$749,900.00

4505 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking ocean views in this remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo at desirable 45 Ocean. Enjoy private balcony w/southern exp to sounds of waves & fresh sea air. 45 Ocean is a certified bldg. All concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538455
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 905, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($635.46 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo on the beach. All concrete restoration work is complete. This is a pet friendly building with no waiting period for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142943
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 403, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$697,000.00 ($633.64 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida's best kept secret, 45 ocean nestled between the mansions of highland beach. Direct oceanfront living. Offered completely renovated, shows like a model. Spectacular sunrises and sunsets! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145737
  2. Provided by Bankers Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$729,000.00 ($606.99 / sqft )

3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA residence in the sought after Seagate of Highland Beach, offered at $729,000. Located in the desirable A Building, this beautifully renovated condo is filled with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159718
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 315, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$700,000.00 ($466.67 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury with Private Beach Club Access in Exclusive Boca Highland!!! Live in luxury with private beach club access at Braemar Isle, nestled within the gated Boca Highland community in Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice