3120 Latitude Circle 101s, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3120 Latitude Circle 101s
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $455
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1053
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.426 / -80.0745
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Latitude Delray Beach Condo
  • Building: Latitude Delray Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit with private entry in the highly desirable community of The Residences at Latitude Delray Beach. This beautifully updated residence features 10 foot ceilings, wood flooring, impact windows, and abundant natural light throughout. The open concept layout includes a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, plus an updated, spa like bathroom. The bedroom offers custom closets for added style and functionality. Enjoy a rare oversized private patio overlooking the pool, creating the perfect indoor outdoor lifestyle. Additional upgrades include new AC (2023) and water heater (2021), along with strong HOA reserves for added buyer confidence. Ideally located just minutes from the beach, Atlantic Avenue, and top shopping and dining.Furniture negotiable. Move in ready and priced to sellschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Parking, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 413
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Residences at Latitude Delray Beach
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LATITUDE DELRAY BEACH CONDO UNIT G-6-101-S
  • Parcel Number: 12434629480061012
  • Style: Colonial, Key West
  • Unit Number: 101s
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PC(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30 Andrews Avenue 23c, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$496,890.00

30 Andrews Avenue 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Greatest condo in Delray. Steps to ocean, restaurants and shopping. Plenty of parking. Outstanding heated pool, Bbq, laundry. $$$$ In process of installing new bathroom. Totally furnished. Great vrbo.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532536
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Dogwood Drive 556, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$460,000.00 ($383.33 / sqft )

930 Dogwood Drive 556 Virtual Tour More Like This

5th Floor, east facing unit with beautiful canal views. Spanish Porcelain floors, 7" baseboards, opened up Florida room part of airconditioned space for extra living enjoyment. 2019 Bosch AC, 2019 Rhe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024329
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$485,000.00 ($343.24 / sqft )

100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the charm of this spacious ground floor condo, offering 2bedrooms plus a versatile den that can easily be transformed into a 3rd bedroom. This unit is the largest of its kind, surpassing oth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025836
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 4205, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$449,000.00 ($348.06 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbourside One of Delray's Best Kept Secrets! Discover Harbourside, a hidden gem on the Intracoastal offering an unbeatable lifestyle in East Delray. This sought after community features a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027319
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 4506, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$510,000.00 ($470.05 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 4506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers views of the Intracoastal Waterway from your private balconyperfect for morning coffee or evening sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095245
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 1703, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$479,999.00 ($372.09 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, completely renovated 2/2 penthouse suite with breathtaking water views of the Intracoastal and marina with a slight ocean view. Unit is being sold unfurnished as of January 23rd price reduct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117468
  2. Provided by D'Addio Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Florida Boulevard 423, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$565,000.00 ($470.83 / sqft )

2717 Florida Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional completely updated condo with the finest upgrades & sophisticated taste! Some of the updates include; lovely open floor plan, custom white cabinetry, quartz counters, Italian Porcelain Til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165723
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 1204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$459,000.00 ($355.81 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

An amazing community and an amazing condo. This adorable 2/2 has a view of the boats and marina. Harbourside is a gem! The location is so close to shopping, restaurants and the beach. Short walk or b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001018
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 4th Avenue 204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$549,000.00 ($592.23 / sqft )

180 4th Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray Beach Downtown living! Located just 1.5 blocks from Atlantic Ave, this 1 bedroom 1 bathroom Loft is Sleek, Modern & Sophisticated. The unit offers exposed ductwork, soaring ceilings, and polish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002157
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice