180 4th Avenue 204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002157 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 180 4th Avenue 204
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $592
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 927
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4647 / -80.0691
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Ocean City Lofts Condo
  • Building: Ocean City Lofts Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Delray Beach Downtown living! Located just 1.5 blocks from Atlantic Ave, this 1 bedroom 1 bathroom Loft is Sleek, Modern & Sophisticated. The unit offers exposed ductwork, soaring ceilings, and polished concrete floors with an open and casual living space. Granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, in unit laundry, balcony, and 1 assigned covered garage parking space. Come enjoy the roof top pool with hot tub, bar, and built in BBQ grill. Pet friendly community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Elevator(s), Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 483
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN CITY LOFTS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 204W
  • Parcel Number: 12434616h90012040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: cbd
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30 Andrews Avenue 23c, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$496,890.00

30 Andrews Avenue 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Greatest condo in Delray. Steps to ocean, restaurants and shopping. Plenty of parking. Outstanding heated pool, Bbq, laundry. $$$$ In process of installing new bathroom. Totally furnished. Great vrbo.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532536
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Ocean Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$625,000.00 ($531.92 / sqft )

1910 Ocean Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Model perfect custom design 2 bdrm 2 bath across the street from the Beach with tranquil intercoastal views from your patio. Light bright open floor plan. Beautiful white kitchen with granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 6th Avenue 304, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$575,000.00 ($603.36 / sqft )

335 6th Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury loft living in one of Delray's most sought after residences. Located steps from Atlantic Ave and Delray's beautiful beaches. End unit, Floor to ceiling impact glass, modern industrial exposed c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025811
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Boulevard 105, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$645,000.00 ($627.43 / sqft )

100 Ocean Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your coastal living experience with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo where you can immerse yourself in the epitome of beachside luxury that is just steps away from the pristine sands

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027475
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 86 Macfarlane Drive 3h, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$645,000.00

86 Macfarlane Drive 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

A completely renovated and meticulously maintained condo! Attention to every detail with beautiful finishes! Glass showers, granite, counters, and vanities, all new ceiling, lighting, and beautiful do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545973
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Venetian Drive 3, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$575,000.00 ($845.59 / sqft )

100 Venetian Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to East Delray living at its finest with this charming beachside condo. Located just blocks to the beach, exceptional restaurants, high end hotels, coffee shops, boutiques, galleries, enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056826
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 4506, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$510,000.00 ($470.05 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 4506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers views of the Intracoastal Waterway from your private balconyperfect for morning coffee or evening sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095245
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 805, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$649,000.00 ($394.53 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found! Panoramic Ocean and Intracoastal Views from every room in this renovated 8th floor jewel! Watch the yachts go by from your private balcony stroll to the beach. Elegant eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114469
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$599,000.00 ($404.18 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Intracoastal oasis has stunning 2nd floor water views, with the feel of a waterfront home and all the convenience of condo living. The light & bright kitchen features a waterfront eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146271
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Ocean Boulevard W-20, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$650,000.00 ($950.29 / sqft )

150 Ocean Boulevard W-20 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE Oceanfront, turn key, fully furnished, 1 bedroom end unit OCEAN VIEW beach paradise East Wind Beach Club. Location Location 1.5 blocks to famed all American city Downtown Delray Beach Atlantic Av

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153271
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Managment Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice