9101 19th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9101 19th Place A
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1618
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0979 / -80.2681
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Pine Island Ridge Section Eigh
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Experience
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New to market 2br/2. 5ba townhouse in the desirable all ages ridgewood community of pine island ridge, in davie. Updated kitchen with granite, ss appls, and generous cabinetry. Open oversized living & dining area offers flex use, with potential for 3rd bdm or office. Expansive outdoor living area is enclosed by a dramatic two story screened enclosure, adding true outdoor livability. Upstairs features ceramic wood plank flooring. Both bdrms have juliet balconies overlooking the enclosed patio. Spacious primary includes a walk in closet, additional closet, and ensuite bath with dual sinks, shower, and extended vanity. Hoa includes cable, internet, & membership to pine island ridge country club, with access to clubhouse, htd pool, gym, dining, sports bar, pickleball, plus golf (nominal fees).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Flat, Mansard
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Western
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • School Elementary: Fox Trail
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Internet Included, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Ridgewood At Pine Island Ridge
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE ISLAND RIDGE SECTION EIGHT 109-43 B LOT 1-A TRACT O
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504117101430
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home, Quad
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PDD (County)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9972 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$369,000.00 ($262.07 / sqft )

9972 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live right in the heart of Jacaranda lakes at Waterford Courtyards! Lots of natural light from the large sliding doors that overlook the large courtyard patio outside. Spacious master upstairs with la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021030
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156d 23rd Street, Davie, FL 33324
$424,500.00 ($285.28 / sqft )

9156d 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated single family townhome in a sought after Davie location that is zoned for Great Schools! Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with hurricane impact windows and doors, a roof just 1 ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022525
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Shoppe
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 82nd Avenue 2142, Davie, FL 33324
$445,000.00 ($339.70 / sqft )

2142 82nd Avenue 2142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit townhouse that is MOVE IN READY! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is filled with abundant natural light and vaulted ceilings! It features a fully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022735
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9982 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$370,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

9982 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome with tranquil & picturesque canal views. Located in Prestigious Jacaranda. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Ceramic floors throughout. Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025721
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Matador Lane, Davie, FL 33324
$365,000.00 ($229.56 / sqft )

54 Matador Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in desirable Valencia Village! This spacious residence features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet storage with pull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026330
  2. Provided by Escala Homes Int'l Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 90th Avenue C-8, Davie, FL 33324
$370,000.00

2171 90th Avenue C-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Deal! Minutes from Nova University, major highways, and shopping. This spacious 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the desirable Patio Homes of Pine Island Ridge is ideal for investors or end usersren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10518597
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1788 81st Way 1788, Davie, FL 33324
$358,000.00

1788 81st Way 1788 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in a high demand Davie community, offering a bright, open, and spacious layout. Thoughtfully updated and truly move in ready.The firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542748
  2. Provided by American Homes Real Estate Inm
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9142 23rd Street D, Davie, FL 33324
$415,000.00

9142 23rd Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this refreshed 3 bed, 2 bath townhome in Davie's prestigious Pine Island Ridge golf communityno mandatory membership required! Brand new roof & AC for worry free living. Bright, open layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544264
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Coco Plum Circle 2, Plantation, FL 33324
$365,000.00 ($198.37 / sqft )

750 Coco Plum Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Majestic View community in Plantation! This two bedroom plus loft, and 2 bathrooms, is a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside and be greeted by an open, airy layout bathed in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3, Plantation, FL 33324
$379,000.00

9050 Jacaranda Lane 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Find* Welcome to your lovely home located in a prime location*Golfer's Dream* This centrally located home is located in a beautiful golf course community in the heart of Plantation* Stunning view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546167
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice