1788 81st Way 1788, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542748 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1788 81st Way 1788
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $358,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.821 / -80.1549
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Arrowhead Golf & Tennis C
  • Elementary School: Tropical (Broward)
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: South Plantation
  • Provided by: American Homes Real Estate Inm
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in a high demand Davie community, offering a bright, open, and spacious layout. Thoughtfully updated and truly move in ready.The first floor features tile flooring throughout, enhancing the open concept living and dining areas, along with a convenient half bathroom. The updated kitchen includes updated appliances, modern finishes, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining.Additional highlights include roof maintained by the HOA, no special assessments, a private fenced patio, one assigned parking space plus ample guest parking, and a well maintained community with pool and childrens play area. Conveniently located near major highways, top rated schools, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Parking, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARROWHEAD GOLF & TENNIS CLUB CONDO UNIT 4 BLDG 34 PER CDO BK/PG: 5582/719
  • Parcel Number: 504116AA1820
  • Unit Number: 1788
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00

206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550190
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9972 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$369,000.00 ($262.07 / sqft )

9972 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live right in the heart of Jacaranda lakes at Waterford Courtyards! Lots of natural light from the large sliding doors that overlook the large courtyard patio outside. Spacious master upstairs with la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021030
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156d 23rd Street, Davie, FL 33324
$424,500.00 ($285.28 / sqft )

9156d 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated single family townhome in a sought after Davie location that is zoned for Great Schools! Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with hurricane impact windows and doors, a roof just 1 ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022525
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Shoppe
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9982 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$370,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

9982 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome with tranquil & picturesque canal views. Located in Prestigious Jacaranda. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Ceramic floors throughout. Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025721
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 22nd Court D, Davie, FL 33324
$329,900.00 ($219.93 / sqft )

9110 22nd Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhome offering 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, featuring a large fenced courtyard ideal for outdoor living. Updated kitchen appointed with quartz countertops and upgraded cabinetry. Full size wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026132
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Matador Lane, Davie, FL 33324
$365,000.00 ($229.56 / sqft )

54 Matador Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in desirable Valencia Village! This spacious residence features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet storage with pull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026330
  2. Provided by Escala Homes Int'l Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 82nd Avenue 2132, Davie, FL 33324
$325,000.00 ($249.04 / sqft )

2132 82nd Avenue 2132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA townhome featuring a large fenced courtyard and private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Vaulted ceilings with exposed beams and skylights fill the home with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026841
  2. Provided by Solomon Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 90th Avenue C-8, Davie, FL 33324
$370,000.00

2171 90th Avenue C-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Deal! Minutes from Nova University, major highways, and shopping. This spacious 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the desirable Patio Homes of Pine Island Ridge is ideal for investors or end usersren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10518597
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1874 81st Lane 1874, Davie, FL 33324
$334,900.00

1874 81st Lane 1874 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this updated 3/2 large townhouse over looking the golf course, with granite countertop in the kitchen, tile floor throughout the 1st floor and laminate on stairs and second floor. Specious m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543917
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9142 23rd Street D, Davie, FL 33324
$415,000.00

9142 23rd Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this refreshed 3 bed, 2 bath townhome in Davie's prestigious Pine Island Ridge golf communityno mandatory membership required! Brand new roof & AC for worry free living. Bright, open layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544264
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc