750 Coco Plum Circle 2, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544964 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 750 Coco Plum Circle 2
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1098 / -80.2655
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Majestic View
  • Elementary School: Tropical (Broward)
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: South Plantation
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Majestic View community in Plantation! This two bedroom plus loft, and 2 bathrooms, is a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside and be greeted by an open, airy layout bathed in natural light. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into an updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, the loft offers endless possibilitiesuse it as a home office, media room, or even a cozy reading nook. Both the primary suite and second bedroom overlook the lake. Outside, enjoy the tranquility of the neighborhood on your private patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Residents enjoy lush landscaping, located near Jacaranda Golf Club, shopping, dining, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 899
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: MAJESTIC VIEW CONDO NUMBER ONE PHASE III UNIT 2 BLDG 15 PER CDO BK/PG: 6023/454
  • Parcel Number: 504109AC0330
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00

206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550190
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9972 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$369,000.00 ($262.07 / sqft )

9972 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live right in the heart of Jacaranda lakes at Waterford Courtyards! Lots of natural light from the large sliding doors that overlook the large courtyard patio outside. Spacious master upstairs with la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021030
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156d 23rd Street, Davie, FL 33324
$424,500.00 ($285.28 / sqft )

9156d 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated single family townhome in a sought after Davie location that is zoned for Great Schools! Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with hurricane impact windows and doors, a roof just 1 ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022525
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Shoppe
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9982 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$370,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

9982 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome with tranquil & picturesque canal views. Located in Prestigious Jacaranda. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Ceramic floors throughout. Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025721
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 22nd Court D, Davie, FL 33324
$329,900.00 ($219.93 / sqft )

9110 22nd Court D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious townhome offering 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, featuring a large fenced courtyard ideal for outdoor living. Updated kitchen appointed with quartz countertops and upgraded cabinetry. Full size wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026132
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Matador Lane, Davie, FL 33324
$365,000.00 ($229.56 / sqft )

54 Matador Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in desirable Valencia Village! This spacious residence features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet storage with pull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026330
  2. Provided by Escala Homes Int'l Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 90th Avenue C-8, Davie, FL 33324
$370,000.00

2171 90th Avenue C-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Deal! Minutes from Nova University, major highways, and shopping. This spacious 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the desirable Patio Homes of Pine Island Ridge is ideal for investors or end usersren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10518597
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1788 81st Way 1788, Davie, FL 33324
$358,000.00

1788 81st Way 1788 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in a high demand Davie community, offering a bright, open, and spacious layout. Thoughtfully updated and truly move in ready.The firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542748
  2. Provided by American Homes Real Estate Inm
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1874 81st Lane 1874, Davie, FL 33324
$334,900.00

1874 81st Lane 1874 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this updated 3/2 large townhouse over looking the golf course, with granite countertop in the kitchen, tile floor throughout the 1st floor and laminate on stairs and second floor. Specious m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543917
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc