9951 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012748 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9951 6th Court
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.13 / -80.2814
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Jacaranda Parcel 610
  • Elementary School: Peters
  • Middle School: Plantation
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: Lukso Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious townhouse located in Waterford Courtyards, offering comfort, and convenience in an excellent location. The home features an open concept kitchen with SS appliances, custom cabinetry with lighting & a tiled backsplash. The bright living room is filled with natural light from sliding glass doors, creating a warm and inviting living space. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own private balcony. Downstairs includes a convenient half bathroom. Step outside to a charming front patio, ideal for entertaining guests or relaxing outdoors. Additional features include a hurricane proof door for added safety and peace of mind. Ideally located within walking distance to Central Park and grocery stores, and just minutes from restaurants and shopping malls.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: JACARANDA PARCEL 610 130-33 B POR DESC AS COMM AT NE COR TR 9, SWLY ALG E/L 355.71, NWLY 183.30, W 235.91 TO P/C, CONT ALG CUR ARC DIST 117.84
  • Parcel Number: 504105210222
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PRD-15Q **
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00

206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550190
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9972 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$369,000.00 ($262.07 / sqft )

9972 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live right in the heart of Jacaranda lakes at Waterford Courtyards! Lots of natural light from the large sliding doors that overlook the large courtyard patio outside. Spacious master upstairs with la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021030
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156d 23rd Street, Davie, FL 33324
$424,500.00 ($285.28 / sqft )

9156d 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated single family townhome in a sought after Davie location that is zoned for Great Schools! Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with hurricane impact windows and doors, a roof just 1 ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022525
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Shoppe
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 82nd Avenue 2142, Davie, FL 33324
$445,000.00 ($339.70 / sqft )

2142 82nd Avenue 2142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit townhouse that is MOVE IN READY! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is filled with abundant natural light and vaulted ceilings! It features a fully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022735
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9982 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$370,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

9982 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome with tranquil & picturesque canal views. Located in Prestigious Jacaranda. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Ceramic floors throughout. Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025721
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Matador Lane, Davie, FL 33324
$365,000.00 ($229.56 / sqft )

54 Matador Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in desirable Valencia Village! This spacious residence features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet storage with pull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026330
  2. Provided by Escala Homes Int'l Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 90th Avenue C-8, Davie, FL 33324
$370,000.00

2171 90th Avenue C-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Deal! Minutes from Nova University, major highways, and shopping. This spacious 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the desirable Patio Homes of Pine Island Ridge is ideal for investors or end usersren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10518597
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1788 81st Way 1788, Davie, FL 33324
$358,000.00

1788 81st Way 1788 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in a high demand Davie community, offering a bright, open, and spacious layout. Thoughtfully updated and truly move in ready.The firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542748
  2. Provided by American Homes Real Estate Inm
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9142 23rd Street D, Davie, FL 33324
$415,000.00

9142 23rd Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this refreshed 3 bed, 2 bath townhome in Davie's prestigious Pine Island Ridge golf communityno mandatory membership required! Brand new roof & AC for worry free living. Bright, open layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544264
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Coco Plum Circle 2, Plantation, FL 33324
$365,000.00 ($198.37 / sqft )

750 Coco Plum Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Majestic View community in Plantation! This two bedroom plus loft, and 2 bathrooms, is a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside and be greeted by an open, airy layout bathed in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice