5160 Las Verdes Circle 222, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012521 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5160 Las Verdes Circle 222
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1102
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4444 / -80.1262
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Seagrape Condo
  • Building: Seagrape Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready ALL AGES 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in the desirable Las Verdes Community in Delray Beach. Situated on the second floor with easy elevator access. Master bedroom with an ensuite bathroom and a spacious walk in closet. New water heater in 2025. Screened balcony with a rolling hurricane shutter. Enjoy the community's amenities, including three pools, a jacuzzi, tennis courts, a gym, pickleball facilities, a clubhouse, a 24 hour gate, and scenic walking paths surrounding the serene lake. Cable and water are included. The laundry room is conveniently located on each floor. No pets are allowed. We seek responsible tenants with good credit and proof of income. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAGRAPE COND UNIT 222
  • Parcel Number: 00424623110002220
  • Unit Number: 222
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017418
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15301 Pembridge Avenue 43, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,150.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

15301 Pembridge Avenue 43 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Lakes of Delray. This ground floor corner unit features assigned parking conveniently located at your patio door. Lakes of Delray offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018372
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5884 Morningstar Circle 205, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,850.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

5884 Morningstar Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Lakeview Condo Near Atlantic Avenue Enjoy the best of Delray Beach living in this quaint 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unfurnished condo, ideally located in a gated community just steps from vibrant At

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019244
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Normandy U Trail 974, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

974 Normandy U Trail 974 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this recently updated ground floor condo with breathtaking views of a lake and golf courses. Open style kitchen, brand new everything, no popcorn, SS appliances. Tiled floors throughout, wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020155
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Flanders O, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

719 Flanders O Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in this vibrant 55+ community! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit on the top floor offers sweeping views and enhanced privacy. Enjoy the luxury of two 18 hole golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020786
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5910 Morningstar Circle 202, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,350.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

5910 Morningstar Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained unit in the highly desirable community of Morningstar at Delray Beach! This inviting residence offers comfort, convenience, and a relaxed South Florida lifestyle. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020996
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Capri B  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

66 Capri B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated ground floor 2/2/condo with washer/drier in unit in a highly desirable Isle of Capri section of Kings Point. Brand new AC was recently installed. This luxury model condo has a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021604
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5884 Morningstar Circle 306, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

5884 Morningstar Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stylish, comfortable living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom apartment, thoughtfully designed for a relaxing stay. Each bedroom features a queen size bed, and the modern dcor creates a warm, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026511
  2. Provided by BEX Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13777 Via Aurora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

13777 Via Aurora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and freshly painted 2 bedroom/2 bath 2nd floor apartment in the 55 plus community of Palm Greens with large master bedroom and large closet. All tile throughout, updated bathrooms with plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114854
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13682 Via Flora  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

13682 Via Flora H Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in Palm Greens of Delray. This updated condo has new vinyl flooring, baseboards and 12 x 24 tiles in both bathrooms. New light fixtures, sinks, faucets and mu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122979
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice