4261 Palm Aire Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012423 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4261 Palm Aire Drive 204
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2212 / -80.1849
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: No 14 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Building: No 14 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Key Home Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your South Florida retreat! This huge condo offers a lake view from a large screened balcony. Perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Pond features a lighted fountain at night 1,620 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The split floorplan provides privacy and flexibility, with a large living area filled with natural light. The private master suite features a walk in closet, and the third bedroom can easily serve as a den or home office. Available fully furnished and turnkey. Community pool is heated with a sauna and grill. Rent includes cable, internet, and water. Tenant only pays electric! Palm Aire is a peaceful, golf centric community located between Florida's Turnpike and Powerline Road. 3 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms 1,620 sq ft Waterfront with lake views Screened balcony Furnished/Turnkey available Seasonal rentals considered Paved walking/jogging/biking paths throughout the whole community Publix Grocery and Pharmacy inside Community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Cypress
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 14 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB GARDEN APTS CONDO UNIT 204 BLDG 141 PER CDO BK/PG: 9600/472
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494205hg0280
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4015 Palm Aire Drive 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,650.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4015 Palm Aire Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available! Beautiful fully furnished unit located in the desirable Palm Aire community in Pompano Beach, surrounded by golf courses and just minutes from the beach. Spacious and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020111
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,550.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

3500 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW nicest unit in the building with beautiful pool and garden view. This spacious high ceiling apartment comes partly furnished and is ready for a quick move in. Just pack your bags and come live the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023064
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Oaks Lane 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,600.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

545 Oaks Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Palm Aire community of Pompano Beach. This move in ready condo features a bright, open layout with a designer kitchen sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024083
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Oaks Drive 510, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

535 Oaks Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner penthouse featuring a beautifully renovated open concept kitchen with newer appliances, a wine cooler, and a rarely available in unit washer and dryer. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024974
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Palm Aire Drive 501, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2901 Palm Aire Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Aire lifestyle in this stunning, completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit, flooded with natural light. Every detail has been carefully considered, from the brand new furnit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026792
  2. Provided by Beam Management Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Course Lane 610, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,650.00

3150 Course Lane 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautiful fully remodeled modern 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with a breath taking view of the lake in beautiful Palm Aire Community ! Kitchen is fully equipped with stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512967
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Palm Aire Drive 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$3,300.00

2850 Palm Aire Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OF A KIND & Rarely available Penthouse on the Golf Course of Palm Aire Country Club! This property is 1 of 4 in ALL of Palm Aire, 2850 sqfeet of Luxury Living. A Golfer's Delight featuring 3 en su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10541843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3900 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY 2 MONTHS RENT TO MOVE IN!!!! INTERNET, CABLE, WATER, SEWER AND TRASH ALL INCLUDED!! Such a great value in the Palm Aire Country Club Community! All beautifully updated 3/2 1,500 sq ft condo with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156653
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 512, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,800.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 br/ 2ba corner condo overlooking serene lake & golf views. Active palm aire community. Naturally bright updated kitchen and baths, lux vinyl flooring throughout main areas, kitchen opened to living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157619
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Dr Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,990.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Dr Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled corner 3BR/2BA condo bathed in natural light with panoramic golf & landscape views! Designer kitchen features unique granite, custom cabinetry, new appliances & sleek modern layout. Po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164518
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice