1801 Us Highway 1 6c, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011955 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1801 Us Highway 1 6c
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9162 / -80.0706
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Oceanside Terrace Condo
  • Building: Oceanside Terrace Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS COMMUNITY REQUIRES 14 DAYS FOR APPROVAL NO EXCEPTIONS. Oceanside Terrace Condo is a gated community surrounded by beautifully mature landscaping. These Jupiter villas feature vaulted ceilings, great rooms, pleasantly breezy patios, and bright living areas with more than enough space. The Master bath offers Roman tub and guest bath has courtyard entry to shower as you come home from your stroll to the nearby beach or the heated community swimming pool. World class restaurants and shopping is a brief drive away. These quad style single level villas offer up to 1,100 square feet and feel even larger due to the vaulted ceilings in all rooms. Great 2/2 split bedrooms all on one floor. Furbaby friendly up to 40 lbs. Pickup truck OK.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: OCEANSIDE TERRACE COND UNIT 6-C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30434108160000063
  • Unit Number: 6c
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  202v6, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,550.00 ($3.62 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 202v6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015073
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Us Highway 1  5b, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,850.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1801 Us Highway 1 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of Jupiter paradise. Available Off Season NOW or ANNUAL long term!! This quad style single level villa keeps things breezy with cathedral ceilings throughout and an open air

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020385
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Seafarer Circle 304, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

601 Seafarer Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional rental opportunity for a beautiful, updated condo that has just become available for off season rent through the end of 2026. This immaculate property offers peaceful views of the marina,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020484
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Marina Isle Way 403, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2201 Marina Isle Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful unit overlooking the intracoastal is now AVAILABLE FOR OFF SEASONAL RENTAL STARTING 05/01/2026.. Pool is right next to the building. Upgraded furnishings and has stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021337
  2. Provided by R&R Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Clubhouse Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

803 Clubhouse Circle More Like This

Live the Jupiter coastal lifestyle in Jupiter Dunes available now! Available May 1, 2026 through November 30, 2026 for $2,500/month, and seasonally from December 1, 2026 through April 30, 2027 for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022687
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  D405, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,700.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 D405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further for the epitome of coastal living! This top floor gem at Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club is a beautifully renovated and fully furnished 1BR/1.5BA beach retreat just minutes from the shore

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023915
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for offseason $2700, season $6800, annual $3500, or blended. Enjoy effortless coastal living in this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023975
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Seafarer Circle Apt 201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1201 Seafarer Circle Apt 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bluffs Marina Condo; large balcony overlooking pool and marina and newer appliances. Water, sewer, cable & high speed internet included. Large Living Area, Dining Area, Breakfast Bar, Large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024481
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  9h, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 9h Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated corner unit townhouse in the heart of East Jupiter. This turn key two bedroom, two bathroom residence features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024799
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2707 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental only. Available May 15 Dec 15, 2026.. Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this 1st floor residence in the gated, beachside community of The Estuary. Located on the bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025480
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice