7431 1st Street 107, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011843 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7431 1st Street 107
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2318 / -80.2235
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Palm Lakes Condo
  • Building: Palm Lakes Condo
  • Elementary School: Morrow
  • Middle School: Silver Lakes
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Remodeled 2BR/2BA 1st floor condo w/ serene lake views in desirable Palm Lakes 55+. Spacious layout features large kitchen, newer appliances & in unit full size Washer/Dryer. Wood look plank tile thru out, no carpet. Primary suite features large walk in closet & custom enlarged shower. Updated bath. Oversized screened & tiled patio, fenced patio entry, and extra storage room. New roof (assessment paid). Assigned parking in front plus ample guest parking. Newer A/C. Water, trash, sewer, pest control, basic cable w/HBO included in Assoc fee. Active community: 2 pools, clubhouse, fitness room, tennis, pickleball, sauna & more. Pet friendly (2). Close to shopping, dining, highways & Coral Square Mall, approx. 10 miles to beach. Min credit 650, income $40K. Rentals OK after 1 yr.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 763
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Lakes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM LAKES CONDO UNIT 107 BLDG 10 AKA PHASE #9 PER CDO BK/PG: 8555/223
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484135g32630
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5515 Lakewood Circle 125, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$170,000.00

5515 Lakewood Circle 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539963
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7410 18th Street 206, Margate, FL 33063
$175,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

7410 18th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

COZY AND SPACIOUS 2ND FLOOR CORNER UNIT BACKED UP ON GOLF COURSE. UTILITY ROOM OFF KITCHEN. STORM SHUTTERS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139221
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7875 Margate Boulevard 205, Margate, FL 33063
$195,900.00 ($195.90 / sqft )

7875 Margate Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Springs, an all ages community tucked away in Margate. This renovated second floor condo is filled with natural light and easy living. An oversized living room flows into a beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020633
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 76th Avenue 201, Margate, FL 33063
$194,900.00 ($175.59 / sqft )

260 76th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large remodeled 2/2 corner condo on the second floor. Spacious eat in kitchen, newer appliances, washer / dryer in the unit, new flooring, walk in closet in main bedroom. Located walking distence to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022174
  2. Provided by A to Z Property Services Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 18th Street Unit 202, Margate, FL 33063
$169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

7608 18th Street Unit 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community, this completely remodeled in 2023 second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with stunning views of the private golf course. Enjoy resort style living with ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023144
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Holiday Springs Boulevard 110, Margate, FL 33063
$179,999.00 ($159.43 / sqft )

3231 Holiday Springs Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hard to find ground floor corner unit in Building 28 of Holiday Springs! Enjoy beautiful, expansive lake views from this ideally located residence. The interior features ceramic tile and laminate wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027695
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Coral Lake Drive 209, Margate, FL 33063
$174,500.00 ($160.09 / sqft )

6021 Coral Lake Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coral Gate! A beautifully sought after, lively 55+ waterfront community. In unit washer & dryer. This clean 2nd floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is in move in condition. Available for immediate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028263
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Coral Lake 109, Margate, FL 33063
$210,000.00

5609 Coral Lake 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this delightful first floor unit in the sought after Coral Gate community of Margate. Enjoy a view of the serene lake, all while being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and entertainmen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10457285
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7897 Golf Circle Drive 112, Margate, FL 33063
$172,500.00

7897 Golf Circle Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impacted windows plus accordian shutters on enclosed porch. Hopa community with plenty ammenities. Walk into freshly painted unit and tile entranceway. Updated kitchen with new cabinets and counter to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10496563
  2. Provided by Silver International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 18 Street 106, Margate, FL 33063
$209,900.00

7460 18 Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready & Fully Updated! Step into comfort and style with this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo overlooking the 12th fairway of Oriole Gardens Golf Course. Enjoy modern finishes, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508407
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty