2170 51st Court Unit B25, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011447 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2170 51st Court Unit B25
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1902 / -80.117
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Montclair Gardens Condo
  • Building: Montclair Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Floranada
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: KeyRenters South Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 bedroom, 1 bathroom house in the desirable Fort Lauderdale location. This well maintained condo unit offers comfortable living in a prime location. Featuring 1 spacious bedroom and 1 bathroom, this unit is perfect for those seeking a cozy and convenient lifestyle. The apartment boasts an open floor plan with a bright living area, modern kitchen with updated appliances, and ample storage space. Enjoy the Florida sunshine on your private balcony, perfect for a morning coffee or evening relaxation. Residents will appreciate the community amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool, well equipped fitness center, and beautifully landscaped grounds. The property is conveniently located near shopping centers, dining options, and entertainment venues, making it easy to enjoy all that Fort Lauderdale has to offer. With easy access to major highways, commuting is a breeze.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTCLAIR GARDENS CONDO UNIT B-25 BLDG B PER CDO BK/PG: 2965/167
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494213ac0350
  • Unit Number: Unit B25
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5300 24th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

5300 24th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019921
  2. Provided by Manelas Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 62nd Street 331, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1821 62nd Street 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate unit has been updated beautifully Open kitchen with Granite tops and NEW appliances New Impact Windows and Designer Window Treatments Imperial Point Neighborhood !!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005193
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Bougainvilla Drive 15, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$1,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

4532 Bougainvilla Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

adorable, cozy, furnished studio. updated. move in condition. ground floor. gated complex. a block from the ocean. laundry facility. heated pool. across from city playground and basketball... walk to

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018981
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 51st Court B5, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2170 51st Court B5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to rent partially furnished or unfurnished 1 bed room, ground floor apartment at the Montclair community, conveniently located to Holly Cross Hospital, near by shopping, the beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2180 67th Street 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,700.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2180 67th Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN COMPLEX..Unfurnished 2/2.. first floor BLDG, 7... newly painted Light.grey walls...white trim... new wood flooring throughout ENTIRE condo.. no tile or carpet. new kitchen appliances an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025113
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5201 24th Terrace A203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,700.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

5201 24th Terrace A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in, turn key condo East of US1. Open and bright feeling as soon as you walk in. Updated kitchen with shaker cabinets, granite counters & stainless appliances. Tile floor throughout. Larg

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 62nd Street 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,490.00

1801 62nd Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your South Florida Gateway Short Term or Long Term Rental in Imperial Point!Welcome to Georgian Court, a well maintained and vibrant community! This cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10509069
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 62nd Street 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,500.00

1821 62nd Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Darling Immaculate Unit In Georgian Court on the first floor ! Newly decorated ! Fresh and Clean, Just painted and furnished with all new furniture ! Credit of 650 required ! first floor Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10534850
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 Bay Club Drive Bay Club Drive Bay Club Drive 6489-4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,725.00

6489 Bay Club Drive Bay Club Drive Bay Club Drive 6489-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental. 3 4 months minimum. Available january feb march and april (preferable rental months). Anddecember and may negotiable. This is as seasonal rental with water , electric and basic cabl