1150 Atlantic Shores Boulevard 611, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011222 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1150 Atlantic Shores Boulevard 611
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 575
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9947 / -80.1375
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Colonial House Condo
  • Building: Colonial House Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: Alto Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming, beautifully maintained 2nd Floor corner unit condo located in East Hallandale Beachjust minutes from the beach & Boardwalk. Available fully furnished or unfurnished, this bright 1/1 residence offers privacy & abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen, dining area, spacious living room including the 65" TV, 2 convertible sofa beds, large bedroom including Large TV. Condo has new Central AC & Heating & impact windows for efficiency. Residents can take advantage of on site amenities, including a pool, shuffle board , BBQ area for a peaceful well maintained community setting. Conveniently located near Gulfstream Park, Atlantic Village, Aventura Mall, MD Offices, major hospitals, All shopping & highways. Move In Ready & Waiting for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Heated Pool, Maintained Community
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL HOUSE CONDO UNIT 611 PER CDO BK/PG: 7488/279
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 514222dg0700
  • Unit Number: 611
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 270 Layne Boulevard 308, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

270 Layne Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022522
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Golden Isles Drive 104, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

300 Golden Isles Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026816
  2. Provided by Realty Connection Of S.Fla.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 1st Court 305, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,575.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1100 1st Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location, proximity to supermarket, shopping center, and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161930
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Layne Boulevard 119, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

600 Layne Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very cozy unit near everything you need with no car needed, this unit is remodeled and modern style....

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021327
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Three Islands Boulevard 206, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,875.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

701 Three Islands Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

A spacious condominium in Hallandale Beach, surrounded by multi million dollar homes. Prime location, move in ready, excellent amenities: pool, tennis court, billiard table. Open to all ages. Act fast

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020390
  2. Provided by Yasmin Realty Network LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Parkview Drive 726, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,900.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

800 Parkview Drive 726 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming condo in a resort style community with direct water and ocean view will steal your heart. The building offers enormous pool with canal view, bar bq zone, gym, sauna, tennis courts. The o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020649
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Here it is! The most adorable two bed one and a half bath condo in a 55+ community. Walking distance to the beach, restaurants the gulf stream race track, the tennis center and more! You are sure to l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020943
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 305, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,900.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

1333 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime hallandale beach location and walking distance to everything east hallandale has to offer. Beautifully updated condo featuring tile floors, impact windows with plantain shutters, an enclosed bal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021702
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 3rd Avenue, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

215 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity spacious 1/1. 5 unit in an over 55 community located in a desirable secluded area of hallandale beach, accessible to public transportation, walking distance to gulfstream racetrack a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021894
  2. Provided by Suito International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 14th Avenue Apt 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

200 14th Avenue Apt 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished apartment 1 bed 1. 5 bath furnished quiet and private, nice walk to beaches restaurants shopping, very nice area 55 older community. 3 months deposit required $150 rental application fee, b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024146
  2. Provided by Meloche Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice