2700 Hwy A1a 507, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Hwy A1a 507
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1358
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4871 / -80.2974
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Aquanique Ocean Club, A Condom
  • Building: Aquanique Ocean Club, A Condominium
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Paradise Real Estate Intl
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning condo with desirable SE exposure, filling the space with natural light while capturing serene ocean and pool views. The Tarpon floor plan offers 1,174 s/f of living space plus a 184 s/f covered balcony, perfect for enjoying the ocean breeze. The interior showcases a nautical vibe, complemented by coastal decor and a soothing, neutral palette. The main living areas feature soft toned ceramic tile. Both bedrooms offer plush, neutral carpeting, creating a comfortable and inviting retreat at the end of the day. Sold furnished. Hurricane shutters provide added peace of mind. A/C replaced 2021. Building upgrades: re roof, balcony restoration, exterior paint. Milestone report COMPLETE and maint. fees DECREASED. Aquanique Ocean Club offers private beach access and many amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Hot Water, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1061
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: AQUANIQUE OCEAN CLUB UNIT 507
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 142570400330009
  • Unit Number: 507
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 108, FORT PIERCE, FL 34949
$339,900.00 ($258.28 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in Fort Pierce, Florida! This stunning first floor corner condominium is fully renovated with over $30,000 in upgrades. The unit boasts of granite kitchen count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386111
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rainey Conduff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 802, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$339,000.00 ($257.99 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently upgraded with brand new impact windows and hurricane shutters, this move in ready unit offers peace of mind along with a host of modern updates throughout , And a great waterfront setting wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026642
  2. Provided by ALLO Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$339,900.00 ($258.28 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027021
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive B10, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$349,000.00 ($288.67 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive B10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss a great investment opportunity and a great place to live. New docks in progress. Prices Sure to go up. Your new home in a vibrant boating community on South Hutchinson Island! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139684
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2330, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$349,000.00 ($213.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2330 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath condo at Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island! Spacious end unit with more privacy & exterior storage room. Many upgrades including bamboo flooring, extended living room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141117
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Lakeview Circle 8-101, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$349,900.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

3209 Lakeview Circle 8-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 1st floor 3BR on sought after North Hutchinson Island where wide, uncrowded beaches, boating, and laid back coastal living define the lifestyle. Beautifully remodeled with wide plank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012814
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  605, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pamper yourself with the epitome of luxurious island living in this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condominium that offers breathtaking views of the majestic ocean. Located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10977790
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  205, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning oceanfront condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,252 square feet of completely renovated living space, including brand new A/C and H20 heater, with river to ocean views. Enjoy direct a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122265
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  505, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking Atlantic Ocean views from this beautifully renovated 5th floor 2BR/2BA condo. This turnkey residence showcases sweeping coastal panoramas and an open, light filled layout desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167329
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Hwy A1a  Unit 812, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($304.61 / sqft )

4200 Hwy A1a Unit 812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean views from this beautifully maintained condo on Hutchinson Island. This light filled residence features an open living and dining area, coastal inspired dcor, and expansive s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003375
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice